Home -> RECIEPIENTS -> BUSARY ->2004/2005

IKEOHA FOUNDATION SCHOLARSHIP AWARDEES 2004/2005 (N25,000 Each)


S/NO

NAMES

SEX

TOWN

L.G.A

SCHOOL

COURSE OF STUDY

LEVEL OF STUDY

1

Ogbuoshi Livinus Uchenna

M

Oduma

Aninri

ESUT

Microbiology/Brewing

3/4

2

Sogachukwu Maduabuchi C.

M

Isu Awaa

Awgu

UNIABUJA

Law

4/5

3

Nwaosu Angela N

F

Mgbowo

Awgu

UNEC

Medicine

6/6

4

Ude Nnamdi Eric

m

Agbogugu

Awgu

OKO POLY

Computer science

-

5

Onwuania Uche

F

Inyi

Oji river

UNN

Economics

4/4

6

Nwosu Lillian C.

F

Mgbowo

Awgu

ESUT

Marketing

4/4

7

Chukwuemeka Basil

M

Nkwe

Awgu

ESUT

Mech/Pro, Engineering

-

8

Ohaiuobodo Chukwuemeka A.

M

Oduma

Aninri

ESUT

Microbiology/Brewing

3/4

9

Okonkwo I. Leonard

M

Ogugu

Awgu

ESUT

Economics

3/4

10

Enekwechi A. Theresa

F

Affa

Udi

A.A. U

PGD In Bus. Admin

PGD

11

Onwuasoanya Chukwudi N.

M

Ogbaku

Awgu

UNEC

Law

5/5

12

Ejim Ikechukwu fabian

M

Amazihe

Udi

UNIZIK

Chemical Engineering

4/5

13

Njoku Simon Iilodubo

M

Oduma

Aninri

ESUT

Law

4/5

14

Iloka Damian A.

M

Awgu

Awgu

ESUT

Architecture

5/5

15

Ike Jonas Okechukwu

M

Inyi

Oji River

UNEC

Law

4/5

16

Okoro Fidelia N.

F

Okpanku

Aninri

UNN

Business Voc. Edu.

PH.D

17

Ogbonna Kingsley

M

Awgu

Awgu

IMT

Chemical Engineering

2/2

18

Ozoemena Christian

M

Awgu

Awgu

ESUT

Mech/Pro./ Engineering

5/5

19

Aninworie Justice C.

M

Nenwe

Aninri

UNEC

Law

4/5

20

Aninworie Ogochukwu

M

Nenwe

Aninri

ESUT

Computer Engineering

3/5

21

Ude Chiedozie Smart

M

Amokwe

Udi

ESUT

Computer Engineering

5/5

22

Ude L.I. Nnedinma

F

Amokwe

Udi

ESUT

Accountancy

4/4

23

Ude Ikechukwu Elvis

m

Amokwe

Udi

UNN

Electronics Engineering

5/5

24

Okonkwo John

M

Ihe

Awgu

ESUT

Economics

3/4

25

Nwafor Timothy Ejike

M

Awgu

Awgu

ESUT

Geology and Mining

4/3.82

26

 Michael Andy Ndubuisi

M

Nenwe

Aninri

ESUt

Geology and Mining

5/5

27

Michael L. Ngwuoke

M

Mgbowo

Awgu

ESUT

Geology and Mining

5/5

28

Okonkwo innocent

M

Amoli

Awgu

UNEC

PGD Banking and finance

PGD

29

Ezinwa Okenna E.

m

Nachi

Udi

UNN

Microbiolgy

3/4

30

Ofodu Uchenna

M

Akama oghe

Ezeagu

UNN

Economics

4/4

31

Nwaonwu Fredrick chigozie

M

Nkwe

Awgu

UNIZIK

Linguistics

4/4

32

Nwaonwu Ruben Nwabueze

M

Nkwe

Awgu

UNICAL

Computer science

4/4

33

Igbokwe Benjamin Kene

m

Achi

Oji River

UNIPORT

Accountancy

4/4

34

Amara Felix Maduabuchi

M

Akpugoeze

Oji river

UNEC

Accountancy

3/4

35

Nwabalu Charles Chinedu

M

Ugwuoba

Oji river

UNEC

Law

4/5

36

Enwelumozo Anderson o.

M

Nkwe

Awgu

ESUT

Chemical engineering

5/5

37

Ezike Ohiaeze Henry

M

Mbosi

Ihiala

UNI ABUJA

Physics

4/4

38

Chukwu Lazarus IK

M

Ihe

Awgu

ESUT

Psycology

4/4

39

Chineke Desmond

M

Inyi

Oji River

ESUT

Agric/Enviro. Engr.

4/5


 


© 2010-2014 Ikeoha Foundation | All rights reserved