Home -> RECIEPIENTS -> BUSARY ->2005/2006

IKEOHA FOUNDATION SCHOLARSHIP AWARDEES 2005/2006 (N 25,000.00 Each)

S/NO

NAMES

SEX

TOWN

L.G.A

SCHOOL

COURSE OF STUDY

1

Sojachukwu Madu C.

M

Isu- Awaa

Awgu

UNI-Abuja

2

Ibekwe Jovita Nkiru

F

Oduma

Aninri

ESUT

Law

3

Akputa Ifeanyi Okechukwu

M

Amokwe

Udi

UNIZIK

Petroleum Engineering

4

Onyia Ohiazonam Iruoma

F

Amokwe

Udi

UNIZIK

Parasitology and enthomology

5

Ezima Uchenna Iyke

M

Okpanku

Aninri

UNEC

MBA Banking/Finance

6

Chineke Desmond

M

Inyi

Oji River

ESUT

Agric Engineering

7

Hyginus Nnebe

M

Inyi

Oji River

ESUT

Accountancy

8

Anith Martine Uchenna

M

Mmaku

Awgu

EBSU

Applied Microbiology

9

Onwuemesi Chinyere B.

F

 

Oji River

UNIZIK

Engineering

10

Ike Jonas Okechukwu

M

 

Oji River

UNEC

Law

11

Nduchebe Ikechukwu M.

M

Mgbidi

Awgu

ESUT

Political science

12

Ajah Ogbonnaya E.

M

Mpu

Aninri

ESUT

Accountancy

13

Onyia Ifeoma H.

F

Udi

Udi

ESUT

Co-oprative/Ruler Dev.

14

Nwankwo Geraldine

F

Ndeabor

Aninri

ESUT

Economics

15

Ajah Kingsley  I.

M

Mpu

Aninri

OAU

Public Admin

16

Nwaghor Bethel N

F

Mpu

Aninri

ESUT

Applied Micro Bio/Brewing

17

Ajah Eucharia I.

F

Mpu

Aninri

IMT

Business admin.

18

Ogwe Patience F

F

Nenwe

Aninri

ESUT

Applied Micro Bio/Brewing

19

Mbah Emmanuel C.

M

Nenwe

Aninri

IMT

Marketing

20

Ibeh Ikechukwu T.

M

Nenwe

Aninri

ESUT

Political Science

21

Ibekwe Tony E.

M

Nenwe

Aninri

ESUT

Bus Admin.

22

Eze Justine K

F

Nenwe

Aninri

ESUt

Applied Micro Bio/Brewing

23

Chukwu Celestine A

M

Nenwe

Aninri

IMT

Accountancy

24

Ude Joseph Ekene

M

Nenwe

Aninri

ESUT

Business Admin.

25

Onunwinya Cosmos D.

M

Nenwe

Aninri

ESUT

Political Science

26

Aninworie Justice C

M

Nenwe

Aninri

UNEC

Law

27

Aninworie Ugochukwu N.

M

Nenwe

Aninri

ESUT

Computer electronics Eng.

28

Ude Anthony A.

M

Nenwe

Aninri

ESUT

Computer Engineering

29

Olah Osita O.

M

Nenwe

Aninri

ESUT

Elec, Elect Engineering

30

Igwe Patience N.

F

Nenwe

Aninri

ESUT

Accountancy

31

Chukwumba Johnbosco U.

M

Nenwe

Aninri

ESUT

Economics

32

Nwaigwe Chinedu J.

M

Amoli

Awgu

ESUt

Computer Engineering

33

Chukwu Moses N.

M

Oduma

Aninri

UNN

Public Admin.

34

Okonkwo Nnenna C.

F

Amoli

Awgu

ESUT

Elect Elect Engineering

35

Ugwueke Chineuba B.

M

Nenwe

Aninri

ESUT

Business admi.

36

Mbah Franca U.

F

Oduma

Aninri

ESUt

Mass com.

37

Ugwueke Nkemdiom B.

M

Nenwe

Aninri

ESUT

Economics

38

Nwonye Ugochukwu M.

M

Nenwe

Aninri

ESUT

Public Admin.

39

Obasimba Chinasa M.

F

Emudo

Aninri

ESUT

Mech/Produ Engineering

40

Orji Jonhpaul C.

M

Nenwe

Aninri

ESUt

Pub. Admin.

41

Igwebuike Philip C.

M

Nenwe

Aninri

ESUT

Accountancy

42

Mbaonweh Arinze E.

M

Nenwe

Aninri

ESUT

Political Science

43

Chukwuani Ejike J.

M

Nenwe

Aninri

ESUT

Co-operative/Ruler Dev.

44

Chukwu Anwurika I.

F

Nenwe

Aninri

ESUt

Political science

45

Onovo Sylvester I.

M

Nenwe

Aninri

ESUT

Sociology/Anthropology

46

Chukwu Agodi B.

M

Nenwe

Aninri

ESUT

Economics

47

Ajah Patience N.

F

Okpanku

Aninri

ESUT

Accountancy

48

Oshi Theresa N.

F

Oduma

Aninri

ESUT

Law

49

Onuoha Davidson

M

Oduma

Aninri

ESUt

Elect Elect Engineering

50

Chukwu Felix O.

M

Oduma

Aninri

ESUt

Political science

51

Odoemena Franca U.

F

Nenwe

Aninri

ESUt

Mass Comm.

52

Mbah Leornard

M

Nenwe

Aninri

ESUT

Architecture

53

Ogbuka Kingsley Ejikeme

M

Mpu

Aninri

Asutech

Political science

54

Ozor Godwin O.

M

Umulumgbe

Udi

ESUT

Elect.Elect Engineering

55

Agu Benjamin O.

M

Ngwo

Udi

IMT

Elect.Elect Engineering

56

Oti Ajason Friday

M

Okpanku

Aninri

ESUt

Agric. Environment Engineering

57

Anyim Sunday J.

M

Oduma

Aninri

ESUT

Public Admin.

58

Onu Sunday

M

Okpanku

Aninri

ESUT

Biochemistry

59

Obasi Michael O.

M

Mpu

Aninri

EBSU

Hit/International Relationship

60

Okonkwo Benson O.

M

Inyi

Oji River

ESUT

Industrial prod Engineering

61

Agu Ann E.

F

Ngwo

Udi

UNICAL

Radiology

62

Aniume Ikenna K.

M

Mmaku

Awgu

UNEC

Banking and Finance

63

Okorie Uchegulem S.

M

Ndeaboh

Aninri

ESUT

Agric Economics & Extention

64

Achi Maryrose C.

F

Ndeabor

Aninri

ESUT

Economics

65

Chijioke Benjamin E.

M

Mpu

Aninri

ESUT

Prod/Mech Engineering

66

Okoro Chidiebere S.

M

Okpanku

Aninri

UNN

criminology

67

Aja Chukwuemeka  E.

M

Okpanku

Aninri

ESUT

Prod./Mech Engineering

68

Ogbonna Innocent C.

M

Okpanku

Aninri

ESUT

Applied Microbiology

69

Okolie Chijioke S.

M

Olo

Ezeagu

UNN

Banking and finance

70

Ajason Chukwudi C.

M

Mpu

Aninri

ESUT

Banking and finance

71

Chukwu Bartholomew N.

M

Mpu

Aninri

ESUT

Elect.Elect Engineering

 

 


© 2010-2014 Ikeoha Foundation | All rights reserved