Home -> RECIEPIENTS -> BUSARY ->2006/2007
IKEOHA FOUNDATION SCHOLARSHIP AWARDEES 2006/2007 UDI LGA (N 25,000.00 Each)

S/N0.

NAMES

SEX

TOWN

SCHOOL

COURSE OF STUDY

1

Onagu Blessing A

f

Obinagu

ESUT

Public Admin.

2

Okwor Ifeoma C

f

Ngwo

ESUT

Marketing

3

Enebechi Chukwunonso P.

M

Amokwe

IMT

Public Admin.

4

Akah Chinonyelum A

F

Ukana

ESUT

Economics

5

Ayaogu Anthony N.

M

Abor

Nig. Law Sch.

Law – Bar Part ii

6

Ozoemena amarachi M.

F

Amokwe

ESUT

Accountancy

7

Uzozie Uchechukwu J

M

Umuabi

IMT

Computer science

8

Ogbui Collins C

M

Ngwo

ESUT

Surveying and Geoinformatics

9

Ozongwu Edumond N

M

Okpatu

ESUT

Marketing

10

Ozonoh Immaculate T

F

Ngwo

UNTH

Med. Lab science

11

Odimma Ndubuisi C

M

Egede

ESUT

Chemical Engineering

12

Onwuta Henry N.

M

Umuabi

ESUT

Geology and Mining

13

Ugwu Uzoamka N

F

Obioma

UNTH

Med. Lab. Science

14

Eneh Bridget N

F

Udi

ESUT

Law

15

Ani Romanus

M

Okpatu

UNN

Religion

16

Ugwuozor Walter C

M

Abor

ESUT

Law

17

Amanoh Chioma R

F

Ngwo

ESUT

Law

18

Onoh Ebere A.

F

Ngwo

ESUT

Marketing

19

Eze Peter Ikechukwu

M

Ngwo

ESUT

Accountancy

20

Offor Chukwudi L.

M

Ngwo

ESUT

Surveying and Geoinformatics

21

Chime Obiamaka I

F

Udi

ESUT

Law

22

Onoh Cletus C.

M

Ngwo

ESUT

Accountancy

23

Okeke Chika M

F

Umuabi

ESUT

Economics

24

Ozoffor Habakkuk C

M

Ngwo

Ebonyi State Uni.

Med. Lab. Science

25

Ani Chikamso B.

F

Ngwo

ESUT

Cooperative & Ruler Dev.

 

 

 

 

 

IKEOHA FOUNDATION SCHOLARSHIP AWARDEES 2005/2006 - AWGU L.G.A. (N 25,000.00 Each)

S/N0.

NAMES

SEX

TOWN

SCHOOL

COURSE OF STUDY

1

Nebo Ebere R

F

Ituku

ESUT

Public Admin.

2

Ekoh Ekene G

F

Ihe

ESUT

Public Admin.

3

Mba Jonadab

M

Ezere

IMT

Civil Engineering

4

Chukwu Walter C

M

Ezere

IMT

Chemical Engineering

5

Onwuzuluike Zephanus E

M

Amoli

Law Sch. Abuja

Law

6

Chime Nkachi E

F

Ugbonabor

ESUT

Accountancy

7

Eneh Maria C

F

Agbogugu

ESUT

Accountancy

8

Chukwuedo Onyeka D.

M

Mgbidi

ESUT

Accountancy

9

Aniume Nnyeka

M

Mmaku

UNN

Geology

10

Egbo afamuefuna L

M

Ogbaku

ESUT

Public Admin

11

Nweke Sarah Ngozi

F

Agbogugu

ESUT

Applied Micro-Biology

12

Nweke Emmanuel S

M

Agbugugu

UNN

Agric. & Bioresourses Engr.

13

Nwankwo Anthony N

M

Ugwueme

ESUT

Industrial Chemistry

14

Oduah Loveth O.

F

Obeagu

Caritals Uni. Emene

Accountancy

15

Uwaezuoke charity

F

Amoli

IMT

accountancy

16

Onybuchi Amuche J

F

Ihe

ESUT

Accountancy

17

Okeke Romanus O

M

Awgu

ESUt

Elect. Elect. Engineering

18

Okafor Juliet N

F

Ituku

ESUT

Accountancy

19

Ani Robison I

M

Mmaku

UNN

accountancy

20

Ani Nkeiruka A

F

Awgu

ESUT

Applied Micro- Biology

21

Nwosuobiegu Donatus I

M

Mgbowo

ESUT

Applied Micro – Biology

22

 Uche Christian A

M

Mgbowo

ESUT

Banking and Finance

23

Kenechukwu Chinyere G

F

Awgu

ESUT

Economics

24

Okekeudeafor Kennis C

M

Amoli

ESUT

Political Science

25

Okeke Martha I

F

Amoli

IMT

Accountancy

IKEOHA FOUNDATION SCHOLARSHIP AWARDEES 2005/2006 - EZEAGU L.G.A. (N 25,000.00 Each)

S/NO.

NAME

SEX

TOWN

SCHOOL

COURSE OF STUDY

LEVEL

1

Maduekwe Augustine M

M

Mgbagbu owa

ESUT

Accountancy

4/4

2

Chielo Chinonyelu E

F

Umanna Ndiuno

ESUT

Accountancy

4/4

3

Chioke Nnaemeka

M

Obeleagu Umana

ESUT

Public Admin.

4/4

4

Chikelu Celestina E

F

Imezi-owa

UNTH

Med. Lab. Science

4/5

5

Owalu Chinonyelum

F

Imezi-owa

NAU Awka

Business Administration

3/4

6

Ozode Kenneth T.

M

Mgbagbu owa

ESUT

Chemical Engineering

5/5

7

Ozor Obinna C.

F

Olo

UNN

Microbiology and Biochemistry

3/4

8

Ozor Francis A.

M

Obinofia

ESUT

Marketing

4/4

9

Affiah Kingsley

M

Obinofia

UNN

Economics

4/4

10

Jideofor Chinedu J

M

Mgbagbu Owa

UNN

Political Science

4/4

11

Owalu Nnamdi B

M

Imezi Owa

ESUT

Mech/Production Engineering

5/5

12

Onyema Okechukwu T

M

Obeleagu Umana

UNN

Economics

4/4

13

Eluke Ephraim

M

Obeleagu Umana

ESUT

Accountancy

4/4

14

Aabo Humphrey O

M

Obeleagu Umana

ESUT

Law

5/5

15

Chikelu Chibuzor E

M

Ogwofia Owa

ESUT

Law

4/5

16

Ozoude Stanley A.

M

Mgbagbu Owa

ESUt

Law

4/5

17

Owalu Ejike C.

M

Imezi Owa

IMT

Chemical Engineering

HND 2/2

18

Madubuegwu Rosemary N

F

Mgbagbu owa

IMT

Chemical Engineering

HND 2/2

19

Onu Ogbonna

M

Imezi owa

IMT

Chemical engineering

HND 2/2

20

Chijioke Nkechi  J

F

Mgbagbu owa

IMT

Chemical Engineering

HND 2/2

21

Enebe Pascal E

M

Umana Ndi Uno

ESUT

Accountancy

4/4

22

Ogbonna Kelvin C

M

Obelegu Umana

ESUT

Accountancy

4/4

23

Chibuoke Luciana G

F

Obeleagu Umana

ESUT

Accountancy

4/4

24

Ozoegwu Emmanuel O

M

Isieke

ESUT

Accountancy

4/4

25

Mbah Rufus A

M

Obeleagu Umana

ESUT

Accountancy

4/4

IKEOHA FOUNDATION SCHOLARSHIP AWARD 2006/2007 LIST OF AWARDEES FROM ANINRI L.G.A. (N25, 000.00 EACH)

S/NO

NAMES

SEX

TOWN

SCHOOL

COURSE OF STUDY

LEVEL

1

Daniel D. Kanayo

M

Nenwe

NAU Awka

Applied Biochemistry

4/4

2

Chukwu Moses N

M

Oduma

UNN

Public Biochemistry

4/4

3

Mbaonwe Arinze E

M

Nenwe

ESUT

Political Science

4/4

4

Chukwu Velentine

M

Mpu

ESUT

Sociology

3/4

5

Ajah Benjamin O

M

Okpanku

ESUT

Accountancy

4/4

6

Obasi Aro O

M

Mpu

ESUT

Metallurgical & Mat. Engineering

4/5

7

Onyeabor Romanus O

M

Oduma

UNN

Pure and Industrial Chem.

HND2/2

8

Mbah Anthonia H

F

Ndeabor

OSISATECH

Science lab. Tech

HND2/2

9

Nwosu Innocent J

M

Nenwe

ESUT

Law

4/5

10

Mbah Anulike H

F

Nenwe

IMT

Secretarial Amin.

HND2/2

11

Omobu Felix A.

M

Mpu

ESUT

Civil Engineering

5/5

12

Aninworie Ugochukwu N

M

Nenwe

ESUT

Computer engineering

5/5

13

Ajah Godfrey O.

M

Mpu

UNN

Criminology

M.Sc.

14

Orji Henry C.

F

Nenwe

EBSU Abakilik

Banking

4/4

15

Okoro Godwin B

M

Okpanku

ESUT

Mech. & Prod. Engineering

4/5

16

Timothy Ogbonna C

M

Okpanku

ESUT

Civil Engineering

4/5

17

Achi Maryrose C

F

Ndeabor

ESUT

Economics

4/4

18

Nelson Elsie C

F

Okpanku

ESUT

Banking and finance

4/4

19

Ogbonna Ifeanyi A

M

Mpu

ESUT

Civil Engineering

5/5

20

Nwaghor Bethel N.

F

Mpu

ESUT

Applied Micro - Biology

4/4

21

Anyim Sunday J

M

Oduma

ESUT

Business Administration

4/4

22

Ukannibe Chizoba V

F

Nenwe

ESUT

Insurance & Risk Mgt.

3/4

23

Chukwu Joseph N

M

Mpu

ESUT

Agric.  Economics & Extension

4/4

24

Ani Fidelis I.

M

Mpu

ESUT

Political Science

3/4

25

Ajani Stephen O.

M

Oduma

UNN

Public Administration

3/4

IKEOHA FOUNDATION SCHOLARSHIP AWARD 2006/2007 LIST OF AWARDEES FROM OJI-RIVER L.G.A. (N25, 000.00 EACH)

S/NO

NAMES

SEX

TOWN

SCHOOL

COURSE OF STUDY

LEVEL

1

Chukwu Vivian C

M

Achi

ESUT

Applied Micro- Biology

4/4

2

Ihebulu Scholarstica

M

Achi

ESUT

Computer Science

4/4

3

Udsike Onyedikachukwu N

M

Achi

ESUT

Accountancy

¾

4

Ejilibe Columbus C

M

Awlaw

ESUT

Accountancy

¾

5

Onyenyiri Nkeonye B

F

Achi

EBSU Abakiliki

Applied Biology

¾

6

Chukwu Splendor G

F

Achi

ESUT

Law

5/5

7

Onwuka Chidi F

M

Awlaw

ESUT

Political Science

4/4

8

Onuzulike Okechukwu T

M

Ugwuoba

UNN

Public Administration

4/4

9

Ozor Patrick C

M

Umulumgbe

ESUT

Accountancy

4/4

10

Udeonwu Ikechukwu M

M

Achi

ESUT

Chemical Engineering

4/5

11

Uwaemenam Auguistine A

M

Akbugoeze

ESUT

Elect. Elect Engineering

5/5

12

Peter Clement U

F

Achi

ESUT

Economics

4/4

13

Nnebe Hygienus C

M

Inyi

ESUT

Accountancy

4/4

14

Okafor Chizoba A

F

Inyi

ESUT

Psychology

4/4

15

Igbokwe Ezinne M

F

Achi

ESUT

Law

4/5

16

Ugwuaka Innocent N.

M

Achi

ESUT

Banking and Finance

3/4

17

Uzoigwe Agozie O

M

Achi

ESUT

Elect. Elect. Engineering

4/5

18

Ejeagbasi Ernest I

M

Awlaw

ESUT

Law

4/5

19

Onwuekelu Izuchukwu H

M

Achi

ESUT

Agriculture/Environmental English

5/5

20

Uchendu Evelyn E

F

Awlaw

ESUT

Co-operative & Rural Dev.

3/4

21

Ezika Nkiru B

F

Achi

ESUT

Law

4/5

22

Chujindu Daniel A.

M

Achi

ESUT

Chemical Engineering

4/5

23

Eburuekwe Bartholomew O.

M

Achi

ESUT

Law

5/5

24

Ebulue Chijioke J.

M

Achi

ESUT

Agricultural/ Environment Eng.

5/5

25

Emebo Chidiebere C

F

Inyi

ESUT

Public Administration

4/4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


© 2010-2014 Ikeoha Foundation | All rights reserved