Home -> RECIEPIENTS -> BUSARY ->2007/2008

IKEOHA FOUNDATION 2007/2008 SCHOLARSHIP AWARD
 LIST OF AWARDEES FROM AWGU L. G. A. (N25,000.00 EACH)

S/NO

NAME 

TOWN

SCHOOL

COURSE OF STUDY

1

NWANKWO KELECHUCHWU. U.

ONOLI

FED. POL. NEKEDE

SCIOLOGY/ MICROBIOLOGY

2

OGOKE ELVIS. C.

OMUONNOWO

UNN

PUBLIC ADMINISTRATION

3

OKOYE OKECHUKWU .M.

OGBAKU

NAU, AWKA

META/MATERIALS ENGR.

4

OGBONNA HENRY .I.

MGBIDI

UNI. ABUJA

ECONOMICS

5

IGWEAGWU AMOBI .C.

IHE

UNN

AGRIC. & BIORESOURCES ENGR.

6

UDEOGU ERNEST. A.

AWGU

ESUT

APPLIED BIOCHEMISTRY

7

ONWUAMA CHRISTOPHER

AGWU

IMT

ACCOUNTANCY

8

CHUKWU JUDE. U.

UGBO

UNN

POLITICAL SCIENCE

9

ORJIEZE SUNDAY .O.

MMAKU

UNN

STATISTICS/ECONOMICS

10

IGBIKWE MARK

MMAKU

UNN

ECONOMICS/SOCIOLOGY ANTHRO.

11

OKENWA DICKSON .O.

MMAKU

UNN

STATISTICS/ECONOMICS

12

IHEGAZIE MALACHY .C.

UGWUEME

UNEC

MARKETING

13

IKE MALACHY .C.

NKWE

ESUT

LAW

14

MBA JONADAB .E.

EZERE

IMT

CIVIL ENGR.

15

OKOLI EMMANUEL. C.

ISU AWA

ESUT

INSURANCE & RISK MGT.

16

IBEH HILLARY .C.

MGBOWO

UNN

POLITICAL SCIENCE/SOC.

17

OKONKWO HARRISON. U.

AMOLI

UNN

COMPUTER SCIENCE

18

UDEH SABASTINE. U.

AGBOGUGU

UNN

SOCIOLOGY/ANTHROPOLOGY

19

OKONKWO COLLINS. T.

AGBOGUGU 

ESUT

MECHANICAL/PROD.

20

EZEOKOYE MMADUEKE .P.

MGBO

ESUT

BANKING/FINANCE

21

ONUORAH KACHI CHIDOZIE

OWELI

UNN

COMBINED BIOLOGICAL SCIENCES

22

NWEKE LINDA .U.

AGBOGUGU

UNEC

MARKETING

23

IGWE ANASTECIA. O

AGBUDU

ESUT

INSURANCE & RISK. MGT.

24

IGWE MARY. T.

AMOLI

IMT

SCIENCE LAB. TECH.

25

CHUKWU NNENNA

MGBOWO

EBONYI STATE UNI.

HISTORY/INTL. RELATIONS

26

UDE SCHOLASTICA. C.

MMAKU

EBONYI STATE UNI.

ACCOUNTANCY

27

AGWU GLORIA IN

MGBOWO

UNN

PUBLIC ADMINISTRATION

28

ONWO SUSSAN .N.

ISU-AWAA

ESUT

CO-OPERATIVE & RURAL DEVT.

29

UCHENWA LINDA .E.

OGUGU

ESUT

PUBLIC ADMINISTRATION

30

KENECHUKWU JOY. U.

NKWE

ESUT

BANKING & FINANCE

31

UDEUZOR TOCHUKWU .N.

NGENE UGBO

ESUT

PUBLIC ADMINISTRATION

32

OKWUEGBUNAM ONYINYE. M.

UAWUEME

ESUT

INDUSTRIAL MATHS/ STATISTICS

33

OBI ROSEMARY .O.

NENWENTA

ESUT

INSURANCE AND RISK MGT.

34

NWACHUKWU NKECHI JUSTINA

MMAKU

ESUT

CO-OPERATIVE & RURAL DEVT.

35

CHUKWU CHIZOBA .F.

MMAKU

EBONYI STATE UNI.

PUBLIC ADMINISTRATION

36

MBA AMAKA LUCY

AWGU

ESUT

ACCOUNTANCY

37

MMEGBO LAWRENCIA. N.

AWGU

IMT

ACCOUNTANCY

38

MADUJI .B. OGECHUKWU

MGBIDI

ESUT

ACCOUNTANCY

39

OKORO JENNY-MARIA NNENNA

OGBUAKU

ESUT

ACCOUNTANCY

40

OKOLO CHIOMA LINDA

ITUKU

ESUT

BUILDING TECHNOLOGY

IKEOHA FOUNDATION 2007/2008 SCHOLARSHIP AWARD
 LIST OF AWARDEES FROM AWGU L. G. A. (N25,000.00 EACH)

S/NO

NAME 

TOWN

SCHOOL

COURSE OF STUDY

1

NWANKWO KELECHUCHWU. U.

ONOLI

FED. POL. NEKEDE

SCIOLOGY/ MICROBIOLOGY

2

OGOKE ELVIS. C.

OMUONNOWO

UNN

PUBLIC ADMINISTRATION

3

OKOYE OKECHUKWU .M.

OGBAKU

NAU, AWKA

META/MATERIALS ENGR.

4

OGBONNA HENRY .I.

MGBIDI

UNI. ABUJA

ECONOMICS

5

IGWEAGWU AMOBI .C.

IHE

UNN

AGRIC. & BIORESOURCES ENGR.

6

UDEOGU ERNEST. A.

AWGU

ESUT

APPLIED BIOCHEMISTRY

7

ONWUAMA CHRISTOPHER

AGWU

IMT

ACCOUNTANCY

8

CHUKWU JUDE. U.

UGBO

UNN

POLITICAL SCIENCE

9

ORJIEZE SUNDAY .O.

MMAKU

UNN

STATISTICS/ECONOMICS

10

IGBIKWE MARK

MMAKU

UNN

ECONOMICS/SOCIOLOGY ANTHRO.

11

OKENWA DICKSON .O.

MMAKU

UNN

STATISTICS/ECONOMICS

12

IHEGAZIE MALACHY .C.

UGWUEME

UNEC

MARKETING

13

IKE MALACHY .C.

NKWE

ESUT

LAW

14

MBA JONADAB .E.

EZERE

IMT

CIVIL ENGR.

15

OKOLI EMMANUEL. C.

ISU AWA

ESUT

INSURANCE & RISK MGT.

16

IBEH HILLARY .C.

MGBOWO

UNN

POLITICAL SCIENCE/SOC.

17

OKONKWO HARRISON. U.

AMOLI

UNN

COMPUTER SCIENCE

18

UDEH SABASTINE. U.

AGBOGUGU

UNN

SOCIOLOGY/ANTHROPOLOGY

19

OKONKWO COLLINS. T.

AGBOGUGU 

ESUT

MECHANICAL/PROD.

20

EZEOKOYE MMADUEKE .P.

MGBO

ESUT

BANKING/FINANCE

21

ONUORAH KACHI CHIDOZIE

OWELI

UNN

COMBINED BIOLOGICAL SCIENCES

22

NWEKE LINDA .U.

AGBOGUGU

UNEC

MARKETING

23

IGWE ANASTECIA. O

AGBUDU

ESUT

INSURANCE & RISK. MGT.

24

IGWE MARY. T.

AMOLI

IMT

SCIENCE LAB. TECH.

25

CHUKWU NNENNA

MGBOWO

EBONYI STATE UNI.

HISTORY/INTL. RELATIONS

26

UDE SCHOLASTICA. C.

MMAKU

EBONYI STATE UNI.

ACCOUNTANCY

27

AGWU GLORIA IN

MGBOWO

UNN

PUBLIC ADMINISTRATION

28

ONWO SUSSAN .N.

ISU-AWAA

ESUT

CO-OPERATIVE & RURAL DEVT.

29

UCHENWA LINDA .E.

OGUGU

ESUT

PUBLIC ADMINISTRATION

30

KENECHUKWU JOY. U.

NKWE

ESUT

BANKING & FINANCE

31

UDEUZOR TOCHUKWU .N.

NGENE UGBO

ESUT

PUBLIC ADMINISTRATION

32

OKWUEGBUNAM ONYINYE. M.

UAWUEME

ESUT

INDUSTRIAL MATHS/ STATISTICS

33

OBI ROSEMARY .O.

NENWENTA

ESUT

INSURANCE AND RISK MGT.

34

NWACHUKWU NKECHI JUSTINA

MMAKU

ESUT

CO-OPERATIVE & RURAL DEVT.

35

CHUKWU CHIZOBA .F.

MMAKU

EBONYI STATE UNI.

PUBLIC ADMINISTRATION

36

MBA AMAKA LUCY

AWGU

ESUT

ACCOUNTANCY

37

MMEGBO LAWRENCIA. N.

AWGU

IMT

ACCOUNTANCY

38

MADUJI .B. OGECHUKWU

MGBIDI

ESUT

ACCOUNTANCY

39

OKORO JENNY-MARIA NNENNA

OGBUAKU

ESUT

ACCOUNTANCY

40

OKOLO CHIOMA LINDA

ITUKU

ESUT

BUILDING TECHNOLOGY

IKEOHA FOUNDATION SCHOLARSHIP AWARD 2007/2008
 LIST OF AWARDEES FROM  EZEAGU  L. G. A. (NGN25,000.00 each).

S/NO

NAME

TOWN

SCHOOL

COURSE OF STUDY

1

MACHEBE VIVIAN .U.

OGBE

ESUT

CHEMICAL ENGR.

2

ENEH EBERECHUKWU .C.

UMUMBA NDIUNO

UNN

ADULT EDUCATION/ADMIN.

3

CHIJIOKE JOY CHIOMA

OBELEAGU UMANA

UNN

BIOCHEMISTRY

4

OKAFOR TOCHUKWU .L.

UMANA NDIUNO

ESUT

APPLIED BIOCHEMISTRY

5

CHINWETALU  CHINOSO .M.

UMANA NDIUNO

ESUT

MECHANICAL ENGR.

6

IKE IFEOMA CYNTHIA

IBITE-OLO

UNN

ARCHAEOLOGY/TOURISM

7

OKAFOR AGATHA .C.

OBINOFIA NDIUNO

ESUT

MARKETING

8

OKAFOR NNEKA STELLA

IMEZI OWA

UNN

MICROBIOLOGY

9

ANIKWE EBERE QUEEN

UMUMBA NDIUNO

UNN

COMPUTER EDUCATION

10

AGU LOUISA .C.

AGUOBU OWA

ESUT

BANKING & FINANCE

11

CHIKELU CELESTINA. E.

OGWOFIA OWA

UNTH

MEDICAL LAB. SCIENCES

12

ORAH IFEOMA .L.

UMANA

UNEC

ACCOUNTANCY

13

OWUSI BENITA .N.

IWOLLO  OGHE

UNEC

MEDICAL RADIOGRAPHY

14

CHIDOBEM IFEOMA .C.

OGHE

ESUT

MEDICINE

15

OKECHUKWU PATRICIA .U.

OGHE

UNN

SOCIAL WORK

16

UGWU CHINONYE .A.

OBINOFIA NDIUNO

ESUT

PUBLIC ADMINISTRATION

17

EJIKE CHINENYENWA .S.

AGUOBU OWA

ESUT

CO-OPERATIVE & RURAL. DEV.

18

CHIJIOKE ANASTASIA .U.

AGUOBU OWA

UNN

ECONOMICS

19

ONWUATUEGWU APPOLONIA. N.

OBINOFIA NDIAGU

ESUT

CO-OPERATIVE & RURAL DEV.

20

CHIWETALU MARIUS .O.

UMANA NDIAGU

UNN

COMBINE BIOCHEM/MICROBIO.

21

IGWEBUIKE EMEKA . E.

UMANA

ESUT

MARKETING

22

UDEH AMAECHI.S.

OBELEAGU UMANA

ESUT

ACCOUNTANCY

23

EZE IFEANYI

OBINOFIA NDIUNO

ESUT

CO-OPERATIVE & RURAL DEV.

24

OZODE STANLEY. A.

MGBABU OWA

ESUT

LAW

25

OZOIGBOKWE BORNIFACE.A.

IMEZI OWA

UNEC

ACCOUNTANCY

26

OFFIAH KINGSLEY.N.

OBINOFIA NDIUNO

UNN

ECONOMICS

27

UDEH ANTHONY.N.

OBELEAGU UMANA

ESUT

PUBLIC ADMIN.

28

JIDEOFOR CHINEDU.J.

MGBAGBU OWA

UNN

POLITICAL SCIENCE

29

NNEWUTE RAPHAEL.O.

OWELLEMBA

ESUT

CHEMICAL ENGR.

30

OZOAGU EMMANUEL.A.

IWOLLO OGHE

IMT

MECH/PRODUCTION ENGR.

31

KANIFE GERALD. O

OGHE

UNN

MICROBIOLOGY

32

OKOLI CALISTUS.E.

OBINOFIA NDIUNO

UNN

ACCOUNTANCY

33

EZEAGU EMMANUEL.C.

OBELEAGU UMANA

UNN

ECONOMICS

34

CHIKELU CHIBUZO ERICA

OGWOFIA OWA

ESUT

LAW

35

EZE EVEREST.U.

OBELEAGU UMANA

UNN

ECONOMICS

36

EZEILO NDUBUISI.D.

IMEZI OWA

UNN

ACCOUNTANCY

37

EZE CHIBUEZE

UMANA

ESUT

MASS COMMUNICATION

38

UDEH IFEOMA.D.

AGUOBU OWA

ESUT

BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION

39

CHIANUIFE UZOAMAKA.C.

UMANA  NDIAGU

ESUT

BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION

40

CHIWETALU LOVETH.O.

UMANA  NDIUNO

UNN

BOTANY

IKEOHA FOUNDATION SCHOLARSHIP AWARD 2007/2008
 LIST OF AWARDEES FROM OJI-RIVER L. G. A. (25,000.00 EACH).

S/NO

NAME

TOWN

SCHOOL

COURSE OF STUDY

1

UMEH CHINYERE.V.

UGWUOBA

ESUT

CO-OPERATIVE & RURAL DEV.

2

MGBECHI JUDE.E.

UGWUOBA

ESUT

MARKETING

3

MADUAKOR JOHN.C.

UGWUOBA

ESUT

MARKETING

4

MADUAKOR VICTORIA.I.

UGWUOBA

ESUT

CHEMICAL ENGR.

5

NWANKWO  GLORIA.C.

UGWUOBA

EBONYI STATE UNIV.

HISTORY & INTL. RELATIONS

6

EZE CRESCENT CHIDI

UGWUOBA

EBONYI STATE UNIV.

HISTORY & INTL. RELATIONS

7

NZERIBE FRANCIS.O.

INYI

UNN

GEOGRAPHY

8

NZEADIGO CHIZIBA.F.

UGWUOBA

ESUT

APPLIED MICROBIO/BREWING

9

UMUBUANI DONALD.A.

AWLAW

UNN

MICROBIO./BIOCHEMISTRY

10

EJEABASI ERNEST.I.

AWLAW

ESUT

LAW

11

ANYADIBE UDOKA LIEMOA

AWLAW

ESUT

LAW

12

OGWUMIKE STANLEY.O.

AWLAW

ESUT

ACCOUNTANCY

13

EJILIBE COLUMBUS

AWLAW

ESUT

ACCOUNTANCY

14

NCHEKWEUBE.A. ONYEBUCHI

UGWUOBA

UNEC

ACCOUNTANCY

15

UMEH PHILOMINA

AWLAW

ESUT

ACCOUNTANCY

16

ULAEBU KENNETH.N.

AWLAW

ESUT

BANKING & FINANCE

17

CHUKWU MAUREEN. C.

ACHI

EBONYI STATE UNIV.

APPLIED BIOLOGY

18

UBESIE CHINELO.U.

ACHI

ESUT

MASS COMMUNICATION

19

IIOESOGBU UDOKA

ACHI

ESUT

CHEMICAL ENGR.

20

ONYENYIRI .B.

ACHI

ESUT

APPLIED BIOLOGY

21

IGBOKWE EZINNE. M.

ACHI

ESUT

LAW

22

DILIBE NNEAMAKA .L.

ACHI

UNN

EDUCATION/POLITICAL SCIENCE

23

CHUKWUJINDU DANIEL.

ACHI

ESUT

CHEMISTRY ENGR.

24

UDEONWU IKECHUKWU.M.

ACHI

ESUT

CHEMICAL ENGR.

25

ONYEKELU CHIGOZIE .C.

ACHI

FUTO

INDUSTRIAL PHYSICS

26

MBEADILO ANTHONY. N.

ACHI

IMT

BANKING & FINANCE

27

EZIKA NKIRU BLESSING

ACHI

ESUT

LAW

28

OKOLI HYGENIUS .U.

OBINAGU

UNN

POLITICAL SCIENCE

29

IKE DONATUS.O.

AKPUGOEZE

UNN

AGRICULTURAL ECONOMICS

30

ONWUKA IFEANYI.D.

AKPUGOEZE

UNEC

LAW

31

ANYAJI JENNIFER.N.

AKPUGOEZE

UNN

ARCHAEOLOGY/TOURISM

32

ILOH ROSELINE.L.

INYI

UNEC

LAW

33

OBI BENJAMIN. C.

INYI

UNEC

LAW

34

EKWERE STEPHEN. C.

INYI

UNN

MECHANICAL ENGR.

35

MADUABUCHI CHINYERE. G.

INYI

UNEC

ACCOUNTANCY

36

ANYALEBECHI NCHEKWUBE .O.

ACHI

UNN

BIOCHEMISTRY

37

AGBILIEAZU ARINZECHUKWU .E.

INYI

ESUT

MASS COMMUNICATION

38

MBA EUNICE .N.

INYI

UNN

SOCIAL WORK & COMMUNITY DEV.

39

UZODINMA HARRISON .I.

INYI

UNN

MICROBIOLOGY/BIOCHEMISTRY

40

UCHENDU EVELYN .E.

AWLAW

ESUT

CO-OPERATIVES & RURAL DEV.

IKEOHA FOUNDATION SCHOLARSHIP AWARD 2007/2008
LIST OF AWARDEES FROM  UDI. (N25,000.00 EACH)

S/NO

NAME

TOWN

SCHOOL

COURSE OF STUDY

1

OKONKWO TESSY CHINWE

AFFA

EBONYI STATE UNIV.

MEDICINE & SURGERY

2

OFFOR ROSELINE NWANNEKA

NGWO

UNTH

MEDICAL LAB. SCI.

3

ONO OBINNA .S.

NGWO

IMT

ELECTRICAL ELECTRONICS

4

ANIOKE CHRISTOPHER EJIKE

OBIOMA

ESUT

MECH/PRODUCTION ENGR.

5

EZE PROMISE CHINYERE

NGWO

IMT

BANKING & FINANCE

6

ODINACHI FAITH NKIRU

NACHI

ESUT

MARKETING

7

NEBO CECILIA CHINWE

AMOKWE

ESUT

PUBLIC ADMINIISTRTION

8

EZE UJU EUPHEMIA

AMOKWE

ESUT

PUBLIC ADMINISTRATION

9

OBUEZE CHINONYERE .L.

EKE

UNN

PUBLIC ADMINISTRATION

10

OZONOH IMMACULATE .T.

EKE

UNN

MED.LAB.

11

EZEIYI EMMANUEL IFEANYI

ABOR

UNN

CIVIL. ENGINEERING

12

CHIME UCHENNA .B.

UDI TOWN

IMT

COMPUTER SCIENCE

13

ONYEKA PETER E.

OKPATU

ESUT

MECH/PRODUCTION ENGR.

14

UGBOR UKAMAKA .M.

UMUABI

UNEC

MEDICAL LAB. SCI.

15

UGWU CHRISTOPHER .O.

NSUDE

ESUT

ELECT/ELECT.ENGR.

16

EKEOWA JUDE.A.

NSUDE

ESUT

ACCOUNTANCY

17

AGU AFAMEFUNA .H.

AMOKWE

ESUT

MECH/PRODUCTION. ENGR.

18

NWAOBODO CHINENYE.M.

ABOR

UNN

PUBLIC ADMINISTRATION

19

NECHI EMEKA CHRISTIAN

EKE

ESUT

ELECT/ELECT ENGR.

20

ENEH BIBIANA .O.

NACHI

ESUT

PUBLIC ADMINISTRATION

21

CHIME IFEANYI KINGSLEY

EKE

ESUT

CHEMICAL ENGINEERING

22

IKOGWU IFUNANYA .F.

ABOR

IMT

SCIENCE LAB. TECH.

23

EZENWAJI FELIX. C.

UMUAGU

ESUT

AGRIC/BIO-RESOURCES ENGR.

24

AMADI RICHARD .O.

OKPATU

ESUT

GEOLOGY & MINING

25

ONODUGO SARAH .N.

UMUOKA

UNN

PUBLIC ADMINISTRATION

26

ITEIGWE ESTHER .C.

UMUABI

UNN

EDUCATION/MATHEMATICS

27

ANEKE FOSTER OKECHUKWU

AMOKWE

ESUT

ELECT/ELECT. ENGR.

28

AMADI NKIRU. G.

AFFA

UNN

HIST. INTL. STUDIES.

29

OBODO GINIKA MARTHA

AFFA

ESUT

SOCIOLOGY

30

OKWESILI NORA. N.

EGEDE

UNN

PUBLIC ADMIMISTRATION

31

OZOALOR CHIZOBA

NGWO

UNN

MED.LABORATORY

32

OHA CHINWE .M.

UMUOKA

ESUT

BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION

33

EKUTA PHILIMENA N.

UMULUMGBE

UNEC

MEDICAL LAB. SCIENCE

34

ACHIFE EJIKE.S.

AWHUM

IMT

MECHANICAL ENGINEERING

35

UGWU HARRISON .O.

OBIOMA

ESUT

ELECT/ELECT. ENGR.

36

ANI FRANCISCA .N.

AFFA

IMT

SCIENCE LAB. TECH.

37

AKAH CHIOMA .N.

EKE

UNEC

MEDICAL LAB.  SCI.

38

AMADI KINGSLEY .C.

EGEDE

UNN

SOCIOLOGY/ANTHROPOLOGY

39

EKWUEME CHUKWUKA K.

EBE

ESUT

MECH/PRODUCTION ENGR.

40

UDENWOGWU CHRISTIAN .E.

ABOR

ESUT

CHEMICAL ENGR.

 

 

 

 

 

 


© 2010-2014 Ikeoha Foundation | All rights reserved