Home -> RECIEPIENTS -> BUSARY ->2008/2009

IKEOHA FOUNDATION SCHOLARSHIP AWARD 2008/2009
AWARD LIST – ANINRI.  L. G. A. (N25,000.00. each)

S/NO

NAME

TOWN

SCHOOL

COURSE OF STUDY

1

ENEKWACHI NKECHI .A.A.

MPU

ESUT

GEOLOGY & MINING

2

OFILI CHIKA .C.

MPU

ESUT

APPLIED MCB & BREWING

3

ACHI CHIOMA R.

NDEABOH

ABU.ZARIA

MS IN VET. PUBLIC HEALTH

4

OKORIE CALISTA C.

NDEABOH

MICH. OKPARA UNI.

AGRIC EXTENSTION & RURAL SOCIOLOGY

5

ANYIMBA HOPE .C.

NENWE

ESUT

ACCOUNTANCY

6

ACHIELEKWA PRINCESS R.

NDEABOH

UNI. JOS

MATHEMATICS

7

UFIO UKAMAKA E.

ODUMA

ESUT

MEC. / PROD. ENGR.

8

CHINEMELU IFEOMA C.

ODUMA

ESUT

MECH. /PROD. ENGR.

9

UFIO LIEOMA .M.

ODUMA

IMT

MARKETING

10

AKACHUKWU DORICIA .C.

ODUMA

ESUT

LAW

11

ANI IFEYINWA. E

NENWE

UNN

COMPUTER EDU.

12

OBIORA CHIOMA M.

NENWE

ESUT

PUBLIC ADMIN.

13

EZEH JUSTINA I.

NENWE

ESUT

QUANTITY SURVEYING

14

KANU FLORENCE N.

NENWE

ESUT

MARKETING

15

UGWUEKE ANTHONIA C.

NENWE

ESUT

INSURANCE & RISK MGT.

16

ANYANTA CHIBUIKE

MPU

ESUT

POLITICAL SCIENCE

17

IVOKE ANTHONY O.

OKPANKU

ESUT

CIVIL ENGINEERING

18

ACHI OKWUDILI

NDEABOH

UNN

PHARMACY

19

UDEH PAULINUS S.

NDEABOH

ESUT

SOCIOLOGY

20

NWAONYE OGBONNA C

NDEABOH

MICH. OKPARA UNI

ANIMAL SCIENCE

21

OKAFOR KENNETH C.

NDEABOH

MICH. OKPARA UNI

SOIL SCIENCE

22

CHIJIOKE ANDREW O.

NDEABOR

ESUT

PSYCHOLOGY

23

NWAONYE CHRISTAIN C.

NDEABOR

ESUT

CHEMICAL ENGINEERING

24

OBASI CHRISTIAN C

NENWE

ESUT

APPLIED BIOLOGY & BIOTECHNOLOGY

25

ANYA JOSEPH I.

MPU

ESUT

PUBLIC ADMIN.

26

ORJI CHUKWU S.

MPU

ESUT

MECH-TECH EDUCATION

27

OKORO EMMANUEL C.

OKPANKU

ESUT

POLITICAL SCIENCE

28

ONYEABOR EZIKEL L.

ODUMA

ESUT

COMPUTER ENGR.

29

OFFODILE CHRISTOPHER C

ODUMA

ESUT

APPLIED BIOLOGY & BIOTECH

30

AJAH SYLVESTER O.

OKPANKU

ESUT

ELECT/ELECT ENGINEERING

31

OKOLO ERNEST O.

ODUMA

NAU AWKA

META. MATERIAL ENGINEERING

32

ASHI IKECHUKWU

ODUMA

ESUT

CHEMICAL ENGR.

33

ONYEABOR ERNEST O

ODUMA

ESUT

ACCOUNTANCY

34

IKE LAZARUS C.

ODUMA

ESUT

PUBLIC ADMIN.

35

ONYEABOH IGNATIUS U.

ODUMA

IMT

SCIENCE LAB. TECH

36

OBASI CHRISTIAN C

ODUMA

ESUT

INSURANCE &RISK MGT.

37

AJAH EMMANUEL O.

OKPANKU

UNN

MEDICINE & SURGERY

38

AHA SIMON O

OKPANKU

UNN

LAW

39

UZOIGWE GABRIEL

OKPANKU

ESUT

CO-OP & RURAL. DEVT

40

CHUKWU JOSEPH N.

MPU

ESUT

AGRIC ECONS & EXT

41

UDEORJI NNABUIFE J.

MPU

ESUT

PSYCHOLOGY

42

OGBUKA EDWIN I.

MPU

ESUT

INDUSTRIAL MATHS & STA.

43

CHUKWU ISAAC

MPU

ESUT

HEALTH & PHYSICAL ED.

44

CHUKWU MATHIAS O.

NENWE

UNN

ENGLISH & LIT. STUDIES

45

OKORO KENNETH

NENWE

UNN

ENGLISH & LIT. STUDIES

46

ANYINMBA SOLOMON

NENWE

UNEC

MED. &   SURGERY

47

OGBUKA COSMOS O.

MPU

KOGI STATE

MASS COMM.

48

CHUKWUORJI JOHNBOSCO

NENWE

UNN

PSYCHOLOGY

49

UGWUEKE IKECHUKWU F

NENWE

NAU AWKA

ME. & SURGERY

50

EMENIKE TIMOTHY C

MPU

ESUT

CIVIL ENGINEERING

                                                                                                                               
IKEOHA FOUNDATION SCHOLARSHIP AWARD 2008/2009 AWARD LIST – AWGU. L.G.A. (N25,000.00 EACH)

S/NO

NAME

TOWN

SCHOOL

COURSE OF STUDY

1

UZONU JOY.C.

AMOLI

ESUT

PUBLIC ADMINISTRATION

2

UDE OGECHUKWU. C.

MMAKU

UNEC

LAW

3

KENECHUKWU LYDIA .N.

MGBIDI

ESUT

 MEDICAL LAB. SCIENCES

4

NDUBUISI JULIET

MMAKU

IMT

MARKETING

5

NWOKOREZE OGOCHUKWU. C

MGBOWO

ESUT

CHEMICAL ENGINEERING

6

AGWU GLORIA .N.

MGBOWO

UNN

PUBLIC ADMINISTRATION

7

OKONKWO ANASTESIA .C.

AGBOGUGU

ESUT

PUBLIC ADMINISTRATION

8

OKEKE MODESTER.C.

UGBONABOR

ESUT

BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION

9

IIOEGBE OJEI P.

NKWE

UNN

ACCOUNTANCY

10

OKWUEGBUNAM ONYINYE M.

UGWUEME

ESUT

APPLIED MICROBIOLOGY & BREWING

11

NWABUEZE OBIANUJU

ITUKU

ESUT

BANKING AND FINANCE

12

OKONKWO PERPERTUA. N.

AGBOGUGU

ESUT

INDUSTRIAL PHYSICS

13

OBI ROSEMARY .O.

NENWENTA

ESUT

INSURANCE & RISK MGT.

14

ONWU UDOKA

MGBIDI

UNI. ABUJA

PHILOSOPHY

15

ONWO SUSSAN

ISU-AWA

ESUT

CO-OPERATIVE & RURAL DEVEP.

16

UDEH JOY .O.

ISU-AWAA

IMT

BANKING & FINANCE

   17

OBAH JACINTA .N.

AWGU

UNN

EDUCATION BIOLOGY

18

OKOLIE CHINENYE E.

AWGU

ESUT

EDUCATIONAL MGT.

19

UCHE IFEOMA . G.

AGWU

ESUT

COMPUTER SCIENCE EDUC.

20

ANI NNENNE .S.

MMAKU

EBSU

MEDICAL LAB SCINCE

21

ORJI ONYINYECHUKWU .N.

MGBIDI

IMT

PUBLIC ADMINISTRATION

22

UDEH ANTHONIA .C.

MMAKU

UNN

SOCIAL WOTK & COMM. DEV.

23

OKAFOR NNEKA P.

IHE

IMT

MECHANICAL ENGINEERING

24

OGBA IJEOMA .B.

UGBO NGENE

ESUT

APPLIED BIOCHEMISTRY

25

UDEONU IFEOMA .L.

IHE

ESUT

PUBLIC ADMINISRTATION

26

CHUKWU MADONA .C.

ITIKU

ESUT

CHEMICAL ENGINEERING

27

UDEH. JUDE.C.

AWGU

IMT

MECHANICAL ENGINEERING

28

OBASI HILLA .A.

AMOLI

ESUT

ELECT. ELECT ENGINEERING

29

OKEKE KINGSLEY .O.

AWGU

ESUT

ACCOUNTANCY

30

IKEMEFUNA CHINAGAIUM.E.

OBEAGU

IMT

ELECT. ELECT. ENGINEERING

31

OKOLIE CHUKWUEMEKA .A

MGBOWO

ESUT

MECHANICAL & PRODUCTION ENGR.

32

IIO IFEANYI T.

AMOLI

UNI.ABUJA

ENVIRONMENT EDUCATION

33

UDEOGU CHEKWEBE .I.

IFITE

IMT

MARKETING

34

MADUKA LINUS.O.

AGWU

ESUT

LAW

35

IBEH DONATUS. C.

MGBOWO

IMT

CIVIL ENGINEERING

36

OKOLIE ABRAHAM.C.

AGWU

UNN

EDUCATIONAL BIOLOGY

37

OKONKWO ABEL.E.

ITUKU

ESUT

COMPUTER ENGINEERING

38

OKONKWO TITUS.E.

AGBOGUGU

OSISATECH

BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION

39

IGWE STEPHEN.I.

ISU-AWAA

ESUT

CHEMICAL ENGINEERING

40

NEBO IFEANYI T.

ISU-AWAA

ESUT

INSURANCE

41

IKE UCHECHUKWU .O.

NKWE

ESUT

ACCOUNTANCY

42

OKOLIE EMMANUEL.C.

ISU-AWAA

ESUT

INSURANCE & RISK MGT.

43

OKEKE DANIEL .C.

AGBUDU

ESUT

INSURANCE

44

OKONKWO SOBECHUKWU .L.

ITUKU

IMT

BANKING & FINANCE

45

NEBUWA GODSWILL

OWELLI

ESUT

CHEMICAL ENGINEERING

46

UZOR THEOPHILUS I.

UGWUEME

IMSU

OPTOMETRY

47

EZEH VENATUS .C.

EZERE

ESUT

ELECT/ELECT ENGR.

48

ANI EMMANUEL .O.

OGBAKU

ESUT

CHEMICAL ENGINEERING

49

SOJACHUKWU BASIL CHIKEZIE

ISU-AWAA

FUT.MINNA

LAND SURVEY

50

UKEJE LIVINUS .U.

OGBAKU

ESUT

CHEMICAL ENGINEERING

IKEOHA FOUNDATION SCHOLARSHIP AWARD 2008/2009
 LIST OF AWARDEES FROM  EZEAGU. L.G.A. (25,000.00 EACH)

S/NO

NAME

TOWN

SCHOOL

COURSE OF STUDY

1

JIDEOBI IFEAYINWA MARYANN

OLO

UNN

COMPUTER EDUCATION

2

ANIKPE RITA IFEOMA

UMUBA NDIAGU

INST. OF ECUMENICAL

MATHS/COMPUTER

3

OKPOKO PRISCILLIA CHIDINMA

IWOLLO

ESUT

BANKING & FINANCE

4

EJIKE CHINNENYNWA SANDRA

AGBOGUGU

ESUT

CO-OPERATIVE RURAL DEVP.

5

OZOEZEKWU OBIANUJU LILIAN

OLO

ESUT

HEALTH & PHYSICAL EDUCATION

6

OZOEFUNA MAUREEN.I.

OLO

ASU.ULI.

COMPUTER SCIENCE

7

UDEDU LUCY CHINYERE

AKAMA OGHE

NAU

MEDICAL & SURGERY

8

CHIKELU CELESTINA EBELE

OGWOFIA OWA

UNI.CAL.

MEDICAL LAB. SCIENCE

9

IHENAGBO LOVELYN OLUCHI

UMUMBA NDIAGU

ESUT

PSYCHOLOGY

10

NWADU NKEIRUKA. J.

OBELEAGU UMANA

ESUT

PUBLIC ADMINISTRATION

11

ONUAMA MAUREEN. O

OGHE

ESUT

ACCOUNTANCY

12

OBULU EBERECHUKWU. O.

AGUOBU-OWA

ESUT

META & MATERIAL ENGR.

13

OZONEVO NORO.N.O.

IMEZI-OWA

ESUT

CHEMICAL  ENGR.

14

ONWUATEGWU NNEKA .A.

OBINOFIA

ESUT

CO-OPERATIVE RURAL DEVEP.

15

CHINWEUBA GERALDINE .E.

UMUMBA NDIAGU

ESUT

APPLIED MICROBIOLOGY

16

OZOENE SALOME .C.

UMUMBA NDIAGU

ESUT

APPLIED MICROBIOLOGY

17

NWANKWO GERADINE. E.

MGBAGBU OWA

ESUT

PUBLIC ADMINISTRATION

18

OKAFOR BLESSING .I.

MGBAGBU-OWA

UNN

PUBLIC ADMIN. & LOCAL GOVT.

19

OMEOGA UGOCHI JULIET

OGHE

ESUT

ACCOUNTANCY

20

NGWUECHE LOVINA .O.

IWOLLO

ESUT

COMPUTER ENGINEERING

21

AKUBUKO THERESA ADAEZE

AKAMA OGHE

ESUT

INSURANCE & RISK MGT.

22

CHUKWU STELLA EBERE

OLO

ESUT

INSURANCE & RISK MGT.

23

MALUZE NDIRIKA .B.

OLO

ESUT

INSURANCE & RISK MGT.

24

ANIEKEE DORIS O.

OLO

ESUT

INSURANCE & RISK MGT.

25

OZOUWA UZOAMAKA .R.

AGUOBU-OWA

ESUT

INSURANCE

26

JIDEOFOR IFEOMA LOVETH

OGWOFIA

ESUT

COMPUTER SCIENCE EDUCATION

27

OZOEZE OKECHUKWU HENRY

IMEZI-OWA

ESUT

CHEMICAL ENGINEERING

28

EKWUEME MICHAEL T.

AGUOBU-OWA

ESUT

CO-OPERATIVE & RURAL DEVEP.

29

EZE IFEANYI OLIVER

OBINOFIA NDIUNO

ESUT

CO-OPERATIVE & RURAL DEVEP.

30

CHIWETAOKE IKECHUKWU. D.

IWOLLO

UNEC

MEDICAL LAB. SCIENCE

31

OBODOECHI MEMKA .O.

AWHA NDIAGU

ESUT

CIVIL ENGINEERING

32

EZE KINGSLEY .C.

AWHA NDIAGU

ESUT

AGRICULTURAL & BIORESOURCES ENGR.

33

AMALU NOEL UDOCHUKWU

AKAMA OGHE

ESUT

COMPUTER ENGINEERING

34

 CHIOKE BETRAND CHINEDU

AWHA IMEZI

UNI-BENIN

INDUSTRAL CHEMISTRY

35

OKACHI MOSES. A.

AWHA NDIAGU

ESUT

CIVIL ENGINEERING

36

OZOEGWU KINSLEY N.

OBELEAGU UMUNA

UNIZIK

MEDICINE & SURGERY

37

JIDEOFOR MICHEAL .C.

OMEZI OWA

ESUT

ELECT/ELECT ENGINEERING

38

OWAKWE CRESCENTUS .C.

IMEZI OWA

ESUT

ELECT/ELECT ENGR.

39

ONWUDIWE CHIDIEBERE. O.

UMUMBA NDIUNO

ESUT

MECH/PRODUCTION. ENGR.

40

OMENKA CHUKWUEMEKA .C.

AGUOBU-OWA

NAU

MEDICINE & SURGERY

41

ADINDE CHUKWUEMEKA J.

AGUOBU-OWA

UNEC

ACCOUNNTANCY

42

NOW BASIL .U.

UMUMBA NDIUNO

ESUT

CIVIL ENGINEERING

43

OZOILO STANLEY. S

IMEZI OWA

ESUT

MECH/PRODUCTION ENGR.

44

MADUKAIFE VINCENT .C

AWHA IMEZI

ESUT

CHEMICAL ENGINEERING

45

ANIBUEZE MAURICE .E.

AWHA NDIAGU

ESUT

MECH/PRODUCTION

46

NZELU ARINZE .F.

OBELEAGU UMANA

ESUT

ELECT/ELECT ENGINEERING

47

EGWUONWU KINGSLEY .N.

OBELEAGU UMUNA

ESUT

ELECT/ELECT ENGINEERING

48

MGBACHI IZUCHUKWU C.

AGUOBU OWA

ESUT

ELECT/ELECT ENGIGINEERING

49

EZINNA IZUNNA .A.

UMUMBA NDIUNO

UNN

PUBLIC ADMIN LOCAL GOVT.

50

NWEKE IKECHUKWU. C.

OLO

UNEC

MEDICAL RADIOLOGY

IKEOHA FOUNDATION SCHOLARSHIP AWARD 2008/2009
AWARDEES LIST – OJI-RIVER. L.G.A. (N25,000.00 EACH).

S/NO

NAME

TOWN

SCHOOL

COURSE OF STUDY

1

AGUSI ONYINYE .C.

ACHI

ESUT

BUIDING TECHNOLOYG

2

MMADUAKAR IFEOMA V.

UGWUOBA

ESUT

CHEMICAL ENGINEERING

3

ANYAJI JENNIFER

AKPUGOEZE

UNN

ARCHAEOLOGY/TOURISM

4

ONWUDINJO HOPE O.

AKPUGOEZE

UNN

ENGLISH & LITERARY STUDIES

5

CHUKWU EMILA .S.

INYI

UNI-PORT

ECONOMICS

6

IIOESOGBU UDOKA .T.

ACHI

ESUT

CHEMICAL ENGINEERING

7

UMEH OLUCHUKWU .F.

UGWUOBA

ESUT

BUSINESS ADMINISRTATION

8

NWOKOLO FRANCISCA T.

UGWUOBA

ESUT

ACCOUNTANCY

9

TASIE MARIA N.

ACHI

UNN

COMPUTER EDUCATION

10

UMQAH CHINYERE .V.

UGWUOBA

ESUT

CO-OPERATIVE & RURAL DEVEP.

11

MGBECHI ESTHER .O.

UGWUOBA

ESUT

BANKING & FINANCE

12

IGBO OGECHUKWU .V.

UGWUOBA

ESUT

BANKING & FINANCE

13

CHUKWUEMEKA CHIOMA .E.

UGWUOBA

ESUT

BANKING & FINANCE

14

ONWUZULU PERTHROLINA .C.

ACHI

UNN

ARCHEOLOGY/TOURISM

15

ILO ROSELINE .I.

INYI

UNEC

LAW

16

EZECHI SYLVIA .O

ACHI

ESUT

BANKING & FINANCE

17

EZEILO GRACE.C.

UGWUOBA

ESUT

CO-OPERATIVE & RURAL DEVP.

18

OKOLIE NKIRU . C.

ACHI

ESUT

CO-OPERATIVE & RURAL DEVP.

19

CHUKWU ONYNIYE

UGWUOBA

ESUT

INSURANCE & RISK MGT.

20

AMAJUOYI PATIENCE .C

ACHI

ESUT

BUSINESS ADMINISRATION

21

CHUKWUDI CHUKWUDI .N.

ACHI

ESUT

ELECT/ELECT ENGR.

22

EZEZ JONAS .C.

INYI

ESUT

COMPUTER ENGR.

23

ILOEGBE OBINNA .T.

ACHI

ESUT

CHEMICAL ENGR.

24

IHUDIEBUBE CHIJIOKE .N

ACHI

ESUT

ACCOUNTANCY

25

UDEONWU IKECHUKWU .M.

ACHI

ESUT

CHEMICAL ENGR.

26

ONWURA EJIKE.T.

ACHI

ESUT

AGRIC. & BIORESOURCES ENGR.

27

EGWUATU IKENNA .L.

ACHI

ESUT

CHEMICAL ENGR.

28

NNEJI FRANCIS .O.

ACHI

ESUT

CHEMICAL ENGR.

29

CHUKWUDI CHUKWUNYERENWA

ACHI

ESUT

ACCOUNTANCY

30

OBOH UCHENNA .P.

AWLAW

ESUT

ACCOUNTANCY

31

CHUKWUJINDU DANIEL

ACHI

ESUT

CHEMICAL ENGR.

32

CHUKWUAKWA MACDAVY .O.

ACHI

ESUT

BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION

33

MUBA AUGUSTINE

INYI

ESUT

CO-OPERATIVE RURAL DEVP.

34

ILO JOHNBOSCO U

ACHI

UNN

ENGLISH & LITERARY STUDIES/HISTORY

35

MADUAKOR CHINONSO .J.

UGWUOBA

ESUT

MARKETING.

36

IKWUMELEZE JEKWUE .G.

UGWUOBA

ESUT

PUBLIC ADMINISTRATION

37

EZE ELIJAH. C.

UGWUOBA

ESUT

BANKING & FINANCE

38

MBECHI JUDE .F.

UGWUOBA

ESUT

MARKETING

39

ONUZULIKE CHUKWUMERIE .O.

ACHI

UNN

EDUCATION/POLITICAL SCIENCE

40

IFEBUDE STANLEY .N.

INYI

ESUT

MECH/PRODUCTION ENGR.

41

UMEH BONIFACE C.

ACHI

UNEC

LAW

42

MANRE INNOCENT .O.

AWLAW

ESUT

CHEMICAL ENGR.

43

EJEH MICHEAL C.

ACHI

FED.POLY.OKO

ELECT/ELECT ENGR.

44

IKE DONATUS .O.

AKPUAOEZE

UNN

AGRIC.ECONOMICS

45

IGBOBODO CHIDI .U.

ACHI

ESUT

ACCOUNTANCY

46

EZEANYI ELIEZER .C.

UGWUOBA

ESUT

ACCOUNTANCY

47

OTTOR HAKKARY .N.

ACHI

IMT

ACCOUNTANCY

48

MABEADILO ANTHONY .N.

ACHI

IMT

ACCOUNTANCY

49

OKAFOR CHIGOZIE .C.

ACHI

ESUT

INDUSTRAL CHEMISTRY

50

OBIEFUNA COLLINS .C.

INYI

ESUT

COMPUTER ENGR.

 

IKEOHA FOUNDATION SCHOLARSHIP AWARD 2008/2009
AWARDEES LIST – UDI. L.G.A. (N25,000.00each).

S/NO

NAME

TOWN

SCHOOL

COURSE OF STUDY

1

ENEH CHINENYE .C.

UMUAGA

IMT

SCIENCE LAB. TECH.

2

NEBO CHEKWUBE .C.

UDI TOWN

ESUT

CHEMICAL ENGR.

3

CHILOTA NNEKA S.

ABOR

ESUT

CHEMICAL ENGR.

4

OBU UZOMA .P.

AMOZALLA AFFA

UNEC

ECONOMICS

5

IKOGWU IFUNANYA .F.

ABOR

IMT

SCIENCE LAB. TECH.

6

OFFOR ROSELINE .N.

NGWO

UNICAL

MEDICAL LAB. SCI.

7

OKEKE MAUREEN C.

UMUAGA

ESUT

MECHANICAL PROD. ENGR.

8

UGWU FELICIA .C.

ABOR

ESUT

CHEMICAL ENGR.

9

ANEKE OZIOMA O.

AMOKWE

ESUT

CHEMICAL ENGR.

10

ONODUGO SARA. N.

UMUOKA

UNN

PUBLIC ADMINISTRATION

11

OWOH JANEFRANCIS

UDI TOWN

ESUT

CHEMICAL ENGR.

12

UGWU NONYELUM

EKE

ESUT

INSURANCE & RISK MAT.

13

ONYIA NGOZIKA .L.    

UMUAYA

ESUT

ACCOUNTANCY

14

EJIMOFOR AMOGE. G.

UMUOKA

IMT

SCIENCE LAB. TECH.

15

MBAH MARTINA .O.

NGWO

FED. POLY. OKO.

PUBLIC ADMINISTRATION

16

OZOR OLUOMACHUKWU.M.

OKPATU

ESUT

COMPUTER ELECT. ENGR. 

17

MADU LOVELINE CHINENYE

AKPAKWUME

IMT

PUBLIC ADMINISTRATIO

18

AMUJIELO CHINELO .C.

EGEDE

ESUT

ACCOUNTANCY

19

EZE OGOCHUKWU.M.

AMOKWE

INST. OF ECUMENICAL

ECONOMICS

20

IKOGWU   LOVETH  .N.

ABOR

FED. SCH. OF DENTAL.

DENTAL THERAPY

21

NGWU LYNDA .C.

NGWO

UNN

BIOCHEMISTRY

22

AGUEGWA FLORENCE .T.

UI TOWN

ESUT

INSURANCE & RISK MAT.

23

NGWU OGOCHUKWU R.

NSUDE

UNN

BIOCHEMISTRY

24

ANI FRANCISCA .N.

AMOKWE

IMT

SCIENCE LAB. TECH.

25

NEBO DORIS C.

UMUABI

IMT

SCIENCE LAB. TECH.

26

OZOANI CHRISTOPHER .O.

NGWO

ESUT

MECH/PRODUCTION ENGR.

27

EWOH MARVIN .I.

OBIOMA

ESUT

BUILDING TECHNOLOGY

28

NKWUEKE CHIGOZIE .T.

OKPATU

ESUT

MASS COMMUNICATION

29

OCHIAGHA STEPHEN A.

NSUDE

ESUT

ECONOMICS

30

AGU ELIAS .O.

OKPATU

ESUT

ELECT/ELECT. ENGR.

31

OBODOEZE KINGSLEY .E.

ABOR

ESUT

MECH/PRODUCTION ENGR.

32

OSUOFIA KENNETH .C. 

OBINAGU

ESUT

ELECT/ELECT ENGR.

33

OZUOGWU MALACHY .C.

NSUDE

ESUT

PUBLIC ADMINISTRATION

34

ONVIA GODSON .C.

UMUABI

ESUT

ACCOUNTANCY

35

EZE CRESCENT .C.

AMOKWE

ESUT

SCIENCE LAB. TECH.

36

ENUH HILLARY .A.

EBE

IMT

MEDICINE  & SURGERY

37

CHINELI UGOCHUKWU .E.

EGEDE

NAU

CHEMICAL ENGINEERING

38

EZE PHILIP .O.

EKE

ESUT

MECH/PRODUCTION ENGR.

39

ANEKE STEPHEN.O.

OBINAGU

ESUT

ELECT/ELECT ENGR.

40

ETTAH KELECHUKWU. N.

OKPATU

ESUT.

CHEMICAL ENGR.

41

UGWUAFOR OBINNA. W

AFFA

ESUT

CHEMICAL ENGR.

42

MMADUBUEZE KELVIN E.

AKPAWIME

ESUT

CHEMICAL ENGR.

43

OKWOR EKENE B.

NAWO

IMT

ELECT/ELECT ENGR.

44

UZO KENECHUKWU .C.

AMOKWE

UNN

BIOCHEM/MICROBIOLOGY

45

ANEKE DOMINIC .O.

ABIA

ESUT

MECH/PRODUCTION ENGR.

46

ENEH EMEKA .K.

AMOKWE

ESUT

ELECT/ELECT ENGR.

47

ANI EVEREST .I.

AFFA

ESUT

MECH/PRODUCTION ENGR.

48

UGWU PHILIP .A.

NACHI

ESUT

METALLURGICAL/MATERIALS ENGR.

49

CHUKWUNWIKE IKENNA .B.

UMUABI

UNEC

ACCOUNTANCY

50

EJIOFOR MACDONALD .C.

EKE

ESUT

INSURANCE & RIST MGT.

IKEOHA FOUNDATION SHOLARSHIP AWARD 2008/2009 AWARD LIST IGBOEZE NORTH


S/NO

NAMES

TOWN

SCHOOL

COURSE OF STUDY

1

Abugu Ester E.

Ogurute Ulo

ESUT

Civil Engineering

2

Elugwu Ejiofor V

Enugu Ezike

NAU AWka

Medicine and Surgery

3

Ugwu Emmanuel I.

Enugu Ezike

NAU Awka

Medicine and surgery

4

Ojobor Charles

Enugu Ezike

UNN

Biochemistry

5

Onuh Stephen C

Enugu Ezike

UNN

Accountancy

6

Nwanama Oluchukwu R

Enugu Ezike

ESUT

Psychology

7

Gugu Sunday T.

Ukehe

ESUT

Chemical Engineering

8

Eze Christian O.

ENUGU-EZIKE

ESUT

Chemical Engineering

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


© 2010-2014 Ikeoha Foundation | All rights reserved