Home -> RECIEPIENTS -> BUSARY ->2009/2010

IKEOHA FOUNDATION 2009/2010 SCHOLARSHIP AWARD
A LIST OF AWARDEES FROM ANINRI LGA (N30, 000.00 EACH)


S/NO.

NAMES

SCHOOL REG. NO

COMMUNITY

1

Akpaonyeabor Amobi C.

05/31001

Oduma

2

Udeigwe Chizoba J

H2008/024

Nenwe

3

Iroegbu Emmanuel C.

ESUT/07/91247

MPU

4

Udeh Emmanuel N.

H2008/075

Ndeabor

5

Okenwea Nkemdirim N.

BAM/N007/R/108

Ndeabor

6

Orji Eze

BD/0730582

Okpanku

7

Okoro Victor O.

NSU/NAS/408/06

Okpanku

8

Okoro Elizabeth  N.

ESUT/06/77118

Okpanku

9

Chukwuma  O Louis

EBSU/LAW/0530788

Okpanku

10

Abba Calister Adanne

EBSU/04/34972

Mpu

11

Ogbuchi Blessing U

04/38556

Okpanku

12

Chukwu Mary C.

SECH/H2007/008

Okpanku

13

Aja Luke O.

BAM/H22007/131

Okpanku

14

Uka Ijeoma F.

CEM/H2008/021

Odume

15

Nwaonye Ifeoma F.

BKF/N/2008/063

Ndeabor

16

Njoku Oliver O.

ESUT/07/90782

Mpu

17

Eze Linus I.

05/1309782

Ndeabor

18

Anyimba Hope C.

ESUT/06/84329

Nenwe

19

Chukwu Michael U.

PAD/H2008/1388

Mpu

20

Njoku Uchenna D.

ME/H2008/116

Oduma

21

Orji Victoria O.

ESUT/05/79788

Nenwe

22

Anigbo Jannifer M.

ESUT/05/79731

Nenwe

23

Uzoigwe Collins N.

ESUT/04/60022

Nenwe

24

Nwaobodo Gloria C.

ESUT/06/83427

Nenwe

25

Ifeanetu Tochukwu L.

ESUT/04/69809

Nenwe

26

Ude Helen

ESUT/0683512

Nenwe

27

Orjinworie Innocent O

PAD/H2008/299

Nenwe

28

Uzoigwe Chukwuemeka B

AC/H2008/1021

Okpanku

29

Umoke Kingsley  O.

EBSU/2005/30976

Ndeabor

30

Okeke Christiana M.

ESUT/06/89898

Nenwe

31

 Chukwu Mathias N.

ESUT/07/90881

Oduma

32

Uwakwe Ernest

ESUT/05/77275

Oduma

33

Aniekwe Vincent A

ESUT/05/80768

Oduma

34

Akpa Onyinyechi D.

ESUT/0787174

Oduma

35

Ukagha Onyekachi V

ME/H2007/204

Ndeabor

36

Njoku Serius U.

ESUT/07/90076

Oduma

37

Achi Okwudili

2005/130368

Ndeabor

38

Nwankwo Moses O.

ESUT/06/84681

Ndeabor

39

Kalu Georginia C.

ESUT/06/77001

Ndeabor

40

Akachukwu Doricia C.

ESUT/04/0646

Oduma

41

Chukwu Angelina N.

ESUT/06/83466

Okpanku

42

Ajah  Nnamdi E.

ESUT/05/78833

Okpanku

43

Enekwachi Ikechukwu C.

ESUT/06/81404

Mpu

44

Njoku Stanley C.

ESUT/05/76942

Oduma

45

Okereke Ekene

BKF/H2008/402

Mpu

46

Chijioke Patience N

AC/H2008/667

Mpu

47

Chukwu Ekwe Desmond I.

PAD/H2008/667

Mpu

48

Umezulike Charity N.

ACH/H2008/205

Mpu

49

Abba Tochukwu E

MC/H2008/721

Mpu

50

Orji Eucharia O.

MC/H2008/213

Mpu

 

 

IKEOHA FOUNDATION 2009/2010 SCHOLARSHIP AWARD
LIST OF AWARDEES FROM AWGU LOCAL GOVERNMENT AREA (N30, 000.00 EACH)


S/NO.

NAMES

SCHOOL REG.NO

COMMUNITY

1

Eze Chika Angela

ESUT/2006/010180

Nenwenta

2

Ohanta Ijeoma Eunice

ESUT/2005/79733

Nenwenta

3

Emeluwa Anthony C.

ME/H2007/146

Nenwenta

4

Ike Uchechukwu O.

ESUT/2005/83546

Nkwe

5

Nwaonwu Davidson Eze

ESUT2006/84600

Nkwe

6

Chukwu Donatus Onyedi

ESUT/2006/84101

Nkwe

7

Onwu Chidiebere Peter

EE/H/2007/0351

Ogugu

8

Okafor Nkechi Agatha

PAD/H2008/483

Ogugu

9

Nzekwu Wilson N.

AC/H2007/)407

Owelli

10

Nwabueze Onyiyechi  F

CS/H2007/407

Owelli

11

Ude Gloria Ebere

ESUT/2006/1519

Owelli

12

Umezulike Jude O.

2004/129307

Mgbidi

13

Orji Onyinye N

PAD/N2008/483

Mgbidi

14

Ike Chioma Grace

MKT/42007/444

Mgbidi

15

Okoye Emeka Augustine

ESUT/2004/1666

Ogbaku

16

Okoye Hillary O.

CS/H2007/199

Ogbaku

17

Okeke Callista C

PAD/N2007/199

Ogbaku

18

Egbeh Chioma Edith

SLT/N2006/04147

Ituku

19

Ngeneoke Patience I

2002403226

Ituku

20

Ogbuagu Rufus

AC/H2008/1189

Ituku

21

Ani Nnenna Stella

EBSU/2004/32581

Mmaku

22

Chukwu Mightylino M

PG/M.SC/08/4857

Mmaku

23

Okoloeze Emeka E.

FPO/HND/CVE/08/007

Mmaku

24

Anichukwu Cyril C

EBSU2004/LAW/30519

Mmaku

25

Ike Maryann

MC/HND2008/063

Awgu

26

Madueno Sylvester

2005/136036

Awgu

27

Chukwubuike Onyedika D

2005/136008

Awgu

28

Nebo Ifeanyi Thankgod

ESUT/2004/71642

Isu-Awaa

29

Uzoigwe Anthony C.

ESUT/2006/77044

ISu-Awaa

30

Agu Maduabuchi O

CS/H2008/251

Isu-Awaa

31

Eze Onyedika Dominic

ESUT/2006/83488

Agbogugu

32

Eneh Maria Chinazom

ESUT/2003/708848

Agbogugu

33

Okeafor Ogochukwu I.

CS/H2008/333

Agbaogugu

34

Okeke Tochukwu N.M

2008/HND/8983/Lt

Ugbo

35

Orji Oliver Chukwuma

2005/135992

Ugbo

36

Nwoye Johnbosco H.A

2004/1359992

Ugbo

37

Nwankwo Linda U.

PAD/N2007/657

Ugwueme

38

Okoroigwe Theophilus

DE/2007//3742

Ugwueme

39

Abireh Ifeancho Eze

2002/116718

Ugwueme

40

Okechukwu Chinedu

2004/129719

Mgbowo

41

Akachukwu Kelechi A

PSC/2006/119

Mgbowo

42

Umahichukwuchebem C.

ACC/2005/063

Mgbowo

43

Ofoma Cynthia O.

EBSU/2004/34950

Mgbowo

44

Okeke Damasus   C.

2005/134505

Amoli

45

Okeke Denodons Nkachi

IMT/MC/H2008/178

Amoli

46

Uzonu Joy Chilzie

ESUT/2005/79733

Amoli

47

Okafor Gloria U

AC/H2007/722

Ihe

48

Udeonu Ifeoma Lovina

ESUT/2005/79750

Ihe

49

Anugwo Emeka Stephen

ESUT/2004/70473

Ihe

50

Okoye Okechukwu M.

2004254453

Ogbaku

IKEOHA FOUNDATION 2009/2010 SCHOLARSHIP AWARDS
LIST OF AWARDEES FROM EZEAGU LOCAL GOVERNMENT AREA (N30,000.00 EACH)


S/NO

NAMES

SCHOOL REG.NO

COMMUNITY

1

Uzoefuna Moureen I

ANA/2005/224/920

Olo

2

Chiwetaoke Ikechukwu  D.

UN/CM/FHST/04/128844

Iwollo

3

Anikwe Akunna Peace

ESUT/2006/84104

obelleagu

4

Omeoga Ugochi Juliet

ESUT/2006/83508

Akamaoghe

5

Ugwu Martha Amuchi

IMT/FST/H2007/038

Umundim

6

Okwesili Ifeoma Mary rose

IMT/CS/H2008/ 332

Olo

7

Ozonnaeme Dickson E.

ESUT/2004/60951

Umulokpa

8

Eze Chioma Jacinta

UN/CM/FHST/04/128918

Ogwofia-Owa

9

Chineke Kenneth C.

UN/CM/FHST/

Umana Ndi Uno

10

Anibueze Stanley Ifeanyi

UN/CM/PHST/05/18918

Ogwofi-Owa

11

Aguya Genevieve 

ESUT/2005/77727

Umana Ndi Uno

12

Onwumelu Cyril Okechukwu

06/28478

Mgbagbowa

13

Obodoechi Ifeanyi J.

MKT/H2008/074

Awha Ndi Uno

14

Orji Loveth Chinenye

IMT/CHE/H2008/370

Aguobu Owa

15

Igbokwe Ikenna H.

IMT/SLT/H2008/425

Imezi Owa

16

Ejiuche Ositadinmma H.

FPO/HND/ARCH/OB/004

Aguobu Owa

17

Eze Uchenna Eucharia

ESUT/2006/83240

Oyofo Oghe

18

Nwankwo Chinenye

MKT/H2007/451

Umanna Isiugwu

19

Ilo Obianuju V

ESUT/2006/83445

Agba Umanna

20

Ifoh Cyrian M.O

ESUT/2006/241

Oyofo Oghe

21

Ozochi Ifeyinwa J

2007/HND6698/AC

Imezi Owa

22

Onyia Marc O.

UN/2006/143807

Agbaja Umunba

23

Ike Oluchukwu Alice

2006/139535

Umanna Isiugwu

24

Ozoike Ifeoma A

ESUT/2005/7271

Obinofia Ndi Uno

25

Uzor Ikenna K.

ESUT/2006/84705

Iwollo

26

Igwebuike Innocent E.

IMT/ME/H2007/061

Ihuonyia

27

Nwaonye Sunday U.

ESUT/200469673

Umana Ndi Uno

28

Onwukwe Blessing Adanna

ESUt/2006/77072

Oyofo Oghe

29

Okechi Donatus  T.

ESUT2004/69617

Umulokpa

30

Okey Gabriel C.

ESUT/200675685

Aguobu Owa

31

Okolo Chinonyelum

ESUT/2006/84114

Olo

32

Okabuonye Uju N.

ESUT/2006/768822

Oyofo Oghe

33

Igbokwe Kingsley C.

H2008094

Imezi Owa

34

Okechui Chinasa R.

H2008/263

Imezi Owa

35

Nnaemeka amaechi K.

ESUT/2006/83688

Aguobu Owa

36

 Agu Ifeanyi K.

ESUT/2005/77392

Obinofia ndi uno

37

Chijioke chukwuma J.

2004/12968

Umanna Ndi Agu

38

Onovo Ugochukwu J.

FSDT &T/05/01034

Imezi Owa

39

Igbonekwe Amaka

H2008/092

Amagu Umulokpa

40

Neife Michella I.

ESUT/2005/97642

Umana Ndi Uno

41

Nnaji Chekwube  S.

ESUT/2006/248

OyogoOghe

42

Ani Emmanuel I.

ESUT/2006/83868

Agbaja Umumba

43

Ugwuony Rose N.

2005/131651

Agbaja Umumba

44

Okonkwo Ejike M.

ESUT/2005/75146

Olo

45

 Eze Onyebuchi A.

ESUT/2005/75640

Awha Ndi Agu

46

Anieke Donald I

ESUT/2004/61026

Awha Ndi Agu

47

Udeh Lucky U.

2006/143119

Umumba Ndi Uno

48

Enezu Venantus E.

H2006/06748

Iwello

49

Igwe Chinedu S.

ESUT/2004/60816

UMulokpa

50

Uzor Uchenna J.

ESUT/2004/72016

Olo

IKEOHA FOUNDATION 2009/2010 SCHOLARSHIP AWARD
LIST OF AWARDEES FROM OJI – RIVER LOCAL GOVERNMENT AREA (N30,000.00 EACH)


S/NO

NAMES

SCHOOLREG. NO.

COMMUNITY

1

Onyebara Chinelo J.

13923

Akpugoeze

2

Igbokwe Ogochukwu O.

ESUT/2002/25053

Nkpokolo

3

Agu Izuchukwu

ESU/2006/60575

Okpuno Achi

4

Offorbuike Moses C.

ESUT/2004/60575

Umueze

5

Ilogebe Ndubuisi N.

ESUT2004/73561

Ahani

6

Onyemeziri Amarachi

ESUT?200478621

Ahani

7

Okere Okezie E.

ESUT/2005/85657

Ahani

8

Obi Onybuci Godson

ESUT/2007/90190

Akwu Achi

9

Chukwunyere C.S

ESUT/2005/78855

Obinagu

10

Ahanonu Nzube K

ESUT/2004/68098

Enugu Agu

11

Oha Uchenna  Paul

ESUT/2007/92345

Adu

12

Ihudiebube Chijioke N.

ESUT/2006/83424

Ahani

13

Umeh Veronica C.

ESUT/2004/715505

Ugwu Oba

14

Nwoke Peace Joy

ESUT/2006/92355

Enugu Akwa

15

Okechukwu Chinonso D

ESUT/2007/90400

Amamkpanato

16

Muba Augustine

ESUT/2006/83596

Umuagu Inyi

17

Ogu Uchechi Precious

ESUT/2007/92322

Amaetiti

18

Okoro Stephen  C.

ESUT/2002/83048

Adu

19

Onyekwelu Gloria N

ESUT/2005/77908

Umuigwenta

20

Chukwudi C.S

ESUT/2006/89217

Isikwe

21

Ejeh Michael C.

HND/EE/07/021

Amamkpnato

22

Chukwuakwa Chioma P.

06/7232

Nkpokolo

23

Onwudinjo Hope O.

2005/134071

Akpugoeze

24

Azor Ujunwa Rita

CEM/H2008/252

Isikwe

25

Onuzulike Onwudili H

BAM/H2008/813

Inyi

26

Uhara Ugonna C.

BKT/2007/116

Ahani

27

Madueke Benjamin S.

BKT/H2007/0117

Enugu Akwa

28

Ezeano kingsley

AC/H2008/949

Enugu Agu

29

Onuabueke Joshua

BKT/2008/142

Achi Agu

30

Ezeh Obiora I.K

FA/H2008/06

Agbo Achi

31

Abba Cresent Ajuru

CHE/H2007/271

Enugu Agu

32

Ogbonna Patience C.

CS/H2008/283

Amankpunato

33

Madu Levi Chukwuka

AC/H2007/090

Amaetiti

34

Chukwu Sameul

MKT/H2008/342

Achi Agu

35

Mbah Christian C.

CHE/H2006/237

Mbaogu Kingdom

36

Ibezimuako Obiageli I.

CHE/H2oo8/237

Enugu Agu

37

Ibeh Onyekachi A.

BKF/H2007/017

Ehuhe

38

Iloamachi Ekene H.

MKT/H2007/483

Umumba

39

IBiemezie Thank-God

AC/H2007/507

Enugu Agu

40

Chukwuemeka Nkiru P.

SLT/H2008/237

Agbo Achi

41

Ejesi Nkoli Ngozi

2007404454

Inyi

42

Chukwu Splendour G

2006/2007432

Egwu

43

Ilo Nkemjika O.G

04059297

Isikwe

44

Orji Geoffrey Ikenna

2005/136485

Akpugoeze

45

Umeh Boniface C.

2004/129229

Amankpunato

46

Onuorah Chigozie

2005/72352

Obune

47

 Nze Emeka

2006/139721

Enugu Agu

48

Azor Aloke C

2006/140185

Enugu Agu

49

Tasie Maria Nwakaego

2006/142920

Isikwe

50

Ogu Christian N.

2004/65182

Amankwo

IKEOHA FOUNDATION 2009/2010 SCHOLARSHIP AWARD
UDI LOCAL GOVERNMENT AREA (N30,000.00 EACH)


S/NO

NAMES

SCHOOL REG. NUMBERS

COMMUNITY

1

Agu John Nnabuike

FSTD&T/06/01108

Okpatu

2

Ngwu Chidinma Jennifer

FSTD&T/06/01077

Ngwo

3

Onuigbo Chiamaka

FSTD&T/05/01043

Nachi

4

Ozor Anthony Onyemaechi

2004/125184

Okpatu

5

Jideofor Onyinye A.

2005/1229

Obioma

6

Eneh Nneka  E.

2004/128870

Umuaga

7

Aguokwu Benjamin  E.C

2002/119068

Umuaga

8

Agu Stanley Kenecchukwu

2002/119068

Ebe

9

Ochi Friday Clement

2004/129904

Affa

10

Nkalu Chigozie Nelson

2007/146641

Affa

11

Eze Udochukwu Patrick

2002/119864

Umuaga

12

Ozougwu Godfrey O.

2005/136411

Ngwo

13

Agu Okwudili Godwin

2002/119662

Nachi

14

Obaku Chigozie Nelson

2005/5111594

Umuabi

15

Anyabuike Nkem P.

Uo7/SCO1/1032

Abor

16

Makah Shedrack

ESUT/2004/65041

Akpakwume/Nze

17

Eneh Vicory Elochukwu

ESUT/2007/87827

Umuabi

18

Eze Obinna C.

ESUT/2004/69473

Nze

19

Ozougwu Malachy  C.

ESUT/2006/85004

Nsude

20

Offor Anthoy I.

ESUT/2005/77143

Abor

21

Eneh Chukwuemeka John

ESUT/2006/83442

Obioma

22

Ejiofor Macdonald C.

ESUT/2005/79285

Eke

23

Ude Christain E.

ESUT/2004/2038

Abor

24

Chineli Ugochukwu E.

ESUT/2004/69574

Egede

25

Agu Chinenye C.

ESUT/2006/83506

Ukana

26

Igwenagu Stanley  C.

ESUT/2004/69556

Obinagu

27

Eneh Vivian N.

ESUT/2004/68055

Obioma

28

Aneke Chigozie D

ESUT/2005/94726

Amokwe

29

Aneke Moses O.

ESUT/2006/84128

Amokwe

30

Amudi Udeozor Godwin

ESUT/2004/75300

Affa

31

Achime Darlington Ikenna

HH/H2007/226

Umuabi

32

Onyianta Chidinma B

CS/HH2008/136

Udi

33

Achime Stella M.

AC/H2008/438

Umuabi

34

Ore Ejike E.

BAM/H2008/916

Abia

35

Owoh Linus Chijioke

AC/H2007/806

Abia

36

Ebene Kingsley N.

BAM/H2007/303

Umuabi

37

Ezeoha Romanus O.

BKT/H2007/128

Akpakwume/Nze

38

Onyia Francisca C.

BAM/H2007/581

Umuabi

39

Ikpa Theresa Adaozor

BAM/H2008/117

Abor

40

Chukwu Tobechukwu P.

BAM/H2008/034

Umuabi

41

Aka Martin S.

ME/H2006/

Umulungbe

42

Onyia Maria Ogechukwu

MC/H2008/542

Amokwe

43

Eze Joy Ifeoma

SLT/H2008/317

Amokwe

44

Eneh Chidiebere A.

ME/H2008/418

Umulumgbe

45

Chigbo Victor Nkem

PST/H2007/013

Eke

46

Ogwu Emmanuel Okwudili

ME/H2007/089

Okpatu

47

Odoh Emmanuel Chidubem

LG/02/179801

Umulumgbe

48

Obodo John Nnajiugo

ESUT/2005/77333

Affa

49

Onwuakpa Nnaemeka Franklin

2005/136359

Eke

50

Eneh Doris Tochi

CS/H2008/074

Amokwe

IKEOHA FOUNDATION 2009/2010 SCHOLARSHIP AWARD
LIST OF AWARDEES FROM IGBOEZE-NORTH LOCAL GOVERNMENT AREA (N30,000.00 EACH)


S/NO

NAMES

SCHOOL REG.NUMBERS

COMMUNITY

1

Ojobor Charles C.

2005/134309

Enugu Ezike

2

Urokonwaeze Christopher Ogbonna

2005/134651

Enugu Ezike

3

Idoko Nnaemeka Emmanuel

2004/133059

Enugu Ezike

4

Eke Celestine Chinedu

2005/124198

Enugu Ezike

5

Odo Ernest Chigozie

2004/13174

Enugu Ezike

6

Idokooja Oliver Chidiebere

2004/130174

Enugu Ezike

7

Ngwoke Cyril Ifeanyi

2004/130101

Enugu Ezike

8

Ugwuanyi Davison C

2005/136524

Enugu Ezike

9

Idoko Kingsley Chinwendu

2004/129559

Enugu Ezike

10

Eze Sunday Ikechukwu

2005/136527

Enugu Ezike

11

Eze Chime Chinago

2002/119784

Enugu Ezike

12

Omeke Cornelius

2005/131030

Enugu Ezike

13

Ugwuanyi Kenneth Kanayo

2005/131013

Enugu Ezike

14

Asadu Sunday F

2002/119993

Enugu Ezike

15

Adama Virginia O.

2006/141001

Enugu Ezike

16

Eze Sila Sunday

2004/464785

Enugu Ezike

17

Eke Desmond Onyebuchukwu

2003/464720

Enugu Ezike

18

Chukwumaobi Nkechi Anuri

2003/464726

Enugu Ezike

19

Omeh Stanley

ESUT/2006/60584

Enugu Ezike

20

Ugbabe Obunwa Johnson

ESUT/2005/79055

Enugu Ezike

21

Eze Elija Chinedu

ESUT/2005/73400

Enugu Ezike

IKEOHA FOUNDATION 2009/2010 SCHOLARSHIP AWARD
AWARDEE FROM ENUGU NORTH LOCAL GOVERNMENT AREA  (N30,000.00 EACH)


S/NO.

NAMES

SCHOOL REG.NO

 

1

Ugwuanyi silas Uchenna

2002/113852

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


© 2010-2014 Ikeoha Foundation | All rights reserved