Home -> RECIEPIENTS -> BUSARY ->2013/2014

 

AWARDEES FOR IKEOHA FOUNDATION 2013 /2014 SCHOLARSHIP/BURSARY AWARD 
ANINRI LGA (N30,000 EACH)


S/N

NAMES

SEX

COMMUNITY

INSTITUTION

LEVEL OF STUDY

REG. NO.

COURSE

1

OGBONNA EMMANUEL .C

M

MPU

ESUT

400

ESUT/2010/107376

APPLIED BIOCHEM.

2

ANYAENE NELSON .C

M

MPU

FEDPOLY OKO

HND2

FPO/R1/HND/BAM/12/025

BUSINESS ADMIN

3

CHUKWU JOSEPH .C

M

MPU

ESUT

400

ESUT/2010/113925

PSYCHOLOGY

4

IBEGBUNAM ALEX

M

MPU

ESUT

400

ESUT/2010/112622

INS. & RISK MGT.

5

OKO CHRISTIAN C.

M

MPU

ESUT

500

ESUT/07/89091

CIVIL ENG

6

KANU CHUKWU EBUKA .J

M

MPU

UNEC

500

ESUT/2009/164531

MEDICAL RADIOGR

7

CHUKWU DEBORAH OGECHI

F

MPU

ESCET

300

NE/DE/CSC/12/289

COMPUTER SC. EDU

8

AKUMA DAVID OKAFOR

M

MPU

ESUT

500

ESUT/2008/95071

AGRIC/BIORESOUR. ENGR

9

IGWE STEPHEN IFEANYI

M

MPU

ESUT

300

ESUT/2011/107558

APPLIED BIOCHEM.

10

NWEREONYE PATRICK .P

M

MPU

FED. C .C , OJI RIVER

HND1

0463

COOP ECONS & MGT.

11

EKWE UCHENNA FESTUS

M

MPU

ESUT

400

ESUT/2010/108143

INDUSTRIAL CHEM.

12

NWAGHOR CLETUS OKORIE

M

MPU

ESUT

300

ESUT/2011/113829

SOCIOLOGY

13

UDEH CHIDIEBERE C.

M

MPU

ESUT

400

ESUT/2010/114115

LAW

14

IBE NDUBUISI JONES

M

NDEABOH

ESUT

500

ESUT/2009/100528

AGRIC ECONOMICS

15

NWANKWO HARRISON .A

M

NDEABOH

ESUT

300

ESUT/2011/107650

APPLIED BIOCHEM

16

EKPETE IKECHUKWU .E

M

NDEABOH

ESUT

300

ESUT/2011/107641

BIOCHEMISTRY

17

MBAH GEORGE BEST

M

NDEABOH

NAU

400

2010394778

LAW

18

OKORO LAWRENCE .O

M

NDEABOH

IMT

HND2

IMT/CHE/H2012/130

CHEMICAL ENGR

19

CHUKWU UMAHI FRANK

M

NDEABOH

EBSU

600

EBSU/2004/26981

MEDICINE

20

OKEKE EBERECHUKWU

M

NDEABOH

ESUT

300

ESUT/2011/113623

POLITICAL SCIENCE

21

ACHIEZE WILLIAMS N.

M

NDEABOH

ATCOI

300

ATCOI/12/744

COMPUTER BIOLOGY

22

IKPENWA MONDAY G.

M

NDEABOH

EBSU

600

EBSU/2004/26922

MEDICINE & SURGERY

23

UWAKWE UCHENNA H.

M

NDEABOH

NAU

300

2012474254

APP.BIOCHEMISTRY

24

ONUOHA IFEANYI S.

M

NDEABOH

ESUT

300

ESUT/11/110412

ELECT.ELECT.ENG

25

OKORO PATIENCE C.

F

NDEABOH

FEDPOLY BUCHI

HND 1

12/102002

ACCOUNTANCY

26

NWAWI CHIOMA B.    

F

NENWE

IMT

HND2

IMT/MKT/H2012/134

MARKETING

27

KALU AMAKA C.

F

NENWE

IMT

HND1

IMT/CHE/H2013/016

CHEM.ENGR.

28

EGBO MAUREEN IFEYINWA

F

NENWE

ESUT

500

ESUT/2009/103352

MET & MAT ENGR

29

EZE AMARACHI MAUREEN

F

NENWE

ESUT

300

ESUT/2011/112405

BUSINESS ADMIN.

30

OKEKE FRANKLIN .N

M

NENWE

UNN

400

2010/173056

ADULT EDU/ADMIN.

31

ORJI ANTHONY AMAOBI

M

NENWE

IMT

HND1

IMT/EEE/H2013/004

ELECT/ELECT ENGR

32

NWORAH ERNEST .C

M

NENWE

IMT

HND2

IMT/EEP/H2012/086

ELECT/ELECT ENGR

33

CHUKWU CYNTHIA .O

F

NENWE

ESUT

300

ESUT/2011/113119

BANKING & FINAN

34

ONYEMAECHI IZUCHUKWU

M

NENWE

IMT

HND2

IMT/EEP/H2012/018

ELECT/ELECT. ENGR

35

UDEH CHINEDU SYLVESTER

M

NENWE

IMT

HND1

IMT/BAM/H2013/021

BUS. ADMIN. & MGT

36

OGBONNA CHIDERA

F

NENWE

UNN

300

2011/179723

SOCIAL WORK

37

OKORO OFOMATA .C

M

NENWE

ESUT

400

ESUT/2010/110351

ELECT/ELECT. ENGR

38

IGBOKWE ONYEBUCHI .S

M

NENWE

ESUT

400

ESUT/2010/110374

ELECT/ELECT. ENGR

39

OKWU CHRISTIAN O.

M

NENWE

IMT

HND1

IMT/FDCT/H2013/017

FASH.DES.&CLO.TECH.

40

ONWE PRISCILLIA I.

F

NENWE

ESUT

300

ESUT/2011/111908

ACCOUNTANCY

41

MBAH JOHNPAUL O.

M

NENWE

EBSU

500

EBSU/07/41987

MEDICINE & SURGERY

42

ALINTA MADUABUCHI C.

F

NENWE

ESUT

300

ESUT/11/120193

SC/COMPUTER EDU.

43

CHUKWU KINGSLEY S.

M

NENWE

ESUT

400

ESUT/10/109428

T.V.E

44

OKORONKWO FRANKLINE C.

M

NENWE

IMT

HND1

IMT/CHE/H2013/034

CHEM. ENG.

45

ALINTAH LAWRENCE A.

M

NENWE

IMT

HND1

IMT/H2013/062

ELECT.ELECT. ENG.

46

UGWUEKE NDUBUEZE M.

M

NENWE

IMT

HND1

IMT/EEP/H2012/100

ENGINEERING

47

NWONYE IZUCHUKWU S.

M

NENWE

IMT

HND1

IMT/EEE/H2012/043

ENGINEERING

48

OLA COSMAS O.

M

NENWE

IMT

HND1

IMT/CHE/H2012/016

CHEM.ENGR.

49

CHUKWU FRANKLINE U.

M

NENWE

IMT

HND1

IMT/EEP/H2012/068

ELECT.ELECT. ENG.

50

UDEH CHINWENDU A.

F

NENWE

UNN

400

2010/174872

LIBRARY & INFORM.

51

OKECHUKWU ADAOBI S.

F

NENWE

ESUT

300

ESUT/11/99449

APP.BIOCHEMISTRY

52

AKPA KINGSLEY .M

M

ODUMA

ESUT

400

ESUT/2010/107423

BIOCHEMISTRY

53

EKWE IFEOMA FLORENCE

F

ODUMA

ESUT

300

ESUT/11/120388

AGR.ECON & EXT

54

AKPA CHIAMAKA PEACE

F

ODUMA

NAU

300

2012424207

BUSINESS ADMIN

55

AKPA JOEL IZUABUCHI

M

ODUMA

ESUT

300

ESUT/2011/112499

PUBLIC ADMIN.

56

NWEZE SYLVESTER .O

M

ODUMA

UNN

300

2011/181025

PUB. ADM & L.G

57

OKORIE DORATHY N.

F

ODUMA

IMT

HND1

AC/H2013/198

ACCOUNTING

58

ONYEABOR TINA I.

F

ODUMA

IMT

HND1

AC/H2013/169

ACCOUNTING

59

NJOKU ONYEBUCHI F.

M

ODUMA

ESUT

400

ESUT/10/104326

INS.& RISK MGT

60

EKWE MARTIN U.

M

ODUMA

ESUT

300

ESUT/11/113727

POLITICAL SCIENCE

61

ASHI ADAKU C.

F

ODUMA

ESUT

500

ESUT/2009/100883

FOOD SC.& TECH.

62

UWAKWE GIDEON E.

M

ODUMA

NAU

400

2010144172

PSYCHOLOGY

63

ANI CHUKWUEBUKA A.   

M

ODUMA

IMT

HND1

IMT/SLT/H

SC. LAB. TECH.

64

NJOKU JUDE M.

M

ODUMA

ESUT

400

ESUT/2010/108753

ESTATE  MGT.

65

UWAKWE LOVINA U.

F

ODUMA

IMT

HND1

IMT/AC/H2013/139

ACCOUNTING

66

UZOIGWE SAMUEL C.

M

OKPANKU

UNEC

500

09/167967

LAW

67

AJAEZE IKECHUKWU .G

M

OKPANKU

UNN

300

2011/179721

POLITICAL SCIENCE

68

CHUKWU DANIEL UZOIGWE

M

OKPANKU

ESUT

300

ESUT/2011/118237

SOCIOL & ANTHROP.

69

AJAH CHUKWUEMEKA .C

M

OKPANKU

ESUT

400

ESUT/2010/112933

BANKING & FINANCE

70

OKORO VICTOR .C

M

OKPANKU

ESUT

400

ESUT/2010/113689

SOCIOL & ANTHROP.

71

ALIEZI ELIZABETH .U

F

OKPANKU

UNN

500

2010/SD/30182

EDUCATION/ECON

72

ELECHI NORBERT .O

M

OKPANKU

IMT

HND1

IMT/CEM/H2013/014

COOP ECONS & MGT.

73

AJAH DORIS UGOCHI

F

OKPANKU

ESUT

300

ESUT/2011/111910

ACCOUNTANCY

74

IFEDI HELEN NNEKA

F

OKPANKU

UNN

400

2010/170711

ELECTRONICS ENGR

75

EBERECHUKWU CHINEDUM  T.

M

OKPANKU

IMT

HND1

IMT/EEE/H2013/021

ELECT/ELECT. ENGR.

76

OGUDU CHUKWUDI P.

M`

OKPANKU

IMT

HND2

IMT/H2011/093

PHYSICS/ELECTRONIC

77

CHUKWU CHIDINMA F.

F

OKPANKU

ESUT

400

ESUT/2010/112347

PUBLIC ADMIN

78

ONWUMERE JOSHUA I.

M

OKPANKU

ESUT

400

ESUT/2010/109074

GEOLOGY & MINING

79

OJENGWA IGNATIUS A.

M

OKPANKU

ESUT

500

ESUT/08/92580

AGRIC ECONS & EXT.

80

UZOR BONIFACE N.

M

OKPANKU

ESUT

400

ESUT/09/99648

MICROBIOLOGY

81

ONWUKWE PRISCA  N.

F

OKPANKU

ESUT

300

ESUT/2011/109427

SC. & COMPUTER EDU

82

OKORIE GRACE O.

F

OKPANKU

ESUT

400

ESUT/2010/113011

BANKING & FINANCE

83

IVO AUGUSTINE I.

M

OKPANKU

 ESUT

400

ESUT/2010/112360

PUBLIC ADMIN

 

AWARDEES FOR IKEOHA FOUNDATION 2013 /2014 SCHOLARSHIP/BURSARY AWARD 
AWGU LGA (N30,000 EACH)


S/N

NAMES

SEX

COMMUNITY

INSTITUTION

LEVEL OF STUDY

REG. NO.

COURSE

1

Akarekwe Dorathy C.

F

Agbogugu

IMT

300

PA/BAM/H2011/028

Business Admin

2

Akputa Chinenyenwa O

F

Agbogugu

UNN

400

2010/172114

Social Work

3

Ani Chukwuemeka Henry

M

Agbogugu

ESUT

300

ESUT/2011/107720

Applied Micro Bio.& Brew.

4.

Chukwuani Johnson Ejike

M

Agbogugu

UNN

400

2010/171855

Agric Engr.

5

Nweke Chiamaka Vivian

F

Agbogugu

ESUT

300

ESUT/11/109775

Estate Mgt.

6

Okonkwo Maryann O.

F

Agbogugu

ESUT

300

2011/112144

Marketing

7

Onuoha Peace A.

F

Agbogugu

ESUT

400

ESUT/10/112802

Mass comm.

8

Ude Chimaka Cynthia

F

Agbogugu

IMT

HND2

IMT/SLT/H2012/171

Science Lab. Tech

9

OKAFOR STANLEY U.

M

AGBOGUGU

IMT

HND2

IMT/CS/H2012/067

COMPUTER SC..

10

AGU CHIJIOKE C.

M

AGBOGUGU

IMT

HND2

IMT/MC/H2012/007

MASS COMM.

11

NWAFOR AMARACHUKWU C.

F

AGBOGUGU

ESUT

300

ESUT/2011/113467

ECONOMICS

12

ONWUDE CLETUS E.

M

AGBOGUGU

ESUT

400

ESUT/2010/112590

INS.RISK & MGT

13

Eke Chinazo Achike S.

M

Amoli

IMT

HND1

IMT/MC/H2013/075

Mass Comm

14

Ndubisi Nnenna Colliet

F

Amoli

ESUT

400

ESUT/2010/107520

App. Biochem.

15

Agoziem Chinazom Gloria

F

Awgu

UNN

300

11/175500

Eng. & Lit. Studies

16

Nwachukwu Chibueze M.

M

Awgu

IMT

HND2

IMT/PAD/H2012/031

Public Admin

17

Nwafor Gloria Egodi

F

Awgu

ESUT

500

ESUT/09/100407

Industrial Physics

18

Nwalu Marist Ezinne

F

Awgu

IMT

HND1

IMT/SLT/H2013/144

Microbiology

19

Oha Stanislous Anayo

M

Awgu

IMT

HND2

IMT/PAD/H2012/080

Public Admin

20.

Okafor Cletus Ifebuche

M

Awgu

FSDTT

300

11/DTH/02266

Dental Therapy

21

Okafor Cynthia Chinelo

F

Awgu

UNEC

400

2010/170371

Management

22

Okafor Nneka E.

F

Awgu

ESUT

 400

ESUT\10/113702

Sociology/Anthr.

23

Okolie Johnbosco Obinna

M

Awgu

UNEC

400

2010/172439

Accounting

24

Okoye Ikechukwu Joshua

M

Awgu

UNEC

300

2011/178463

Accounting

25

Onuorah Kingsley Arinze

M

Awgu

IMT

HND2

IMT/CES/H2012/066

Civil Engineering

26

Onyema Onuchukwu N.

M

Awgu

UNIZIK

300

2011544054

Industrial Chemistry

27

CHUKWUNTA AUGUSTINE U.

M

AWGU

UNN

300

2011/180153

PLANT SC & BIOTECH.

28

CHUKWUBUIKE IFEANYI J.

M

AWGU

UNEC

400

2010/171219

MEDICAL REHAB.

29

OKAFOR REUBEN C.

M

AWGU

ESUT

400

ESUT/2010/114089

LAW

30

UDEJI ESTHER O.

F

AWGU

UNEC

400

2010/173621

MED.REHAB.

31

NWAFOR TOCHUKWU  E.

M

AWGU

UNN

500

2009/166427

AGRIC. ECONS

32

ONYEANWUSI UCHE N.

M

AWGU

UNN

400

2010/174971

EDU.SOCIAL STUDIES

33

OKEKE OGOCHUKWU A.

M

AWGU

ESUT

400

ESUT/09/99259

MEDICINE & SURGERY

34

EJIOFOR BETHRAND A.

M

ENYIMBA

ESUT

500

ESUT/2009/101982

BUILDING TECH.

35

Okafor Jerry Hanks

M

Ezere

UNN

400

2010/171858

Electronic Eng.

36

Okoye Obiora Vitus

M

Ezere

IMT

400

IMT/SLT/H2012/076

Sc. Lab. Tech

37

Onyegwa Chimezie Foster

M

Ezere

UNN

300

2011/179982

Public admin

38

Orji Ekenechukwu D.

M

Ezere

FEDPOLY OKO

HND1 

FPO/RI/HND/BAM/012/195

Bus Admin

39

EZEH KINGSLEY C.

M

EZERE

UNN

300

2011/178489

PUB ADMIN & L.G

40

Anioke Ifunananya Esther

F

Ihe

ESUT

400

ESUT/10/107603

App MCB & Brew.

41

Okonkwo Loveth A.

F

Ihe

ESUT

400

ESUT/10/112966

Bank/ Finance

42

Okonkwo Ndukaku H.

M

Ihe

IMT

HND1

IMT/CS/H12/066

Computer Sc.

43

Udeh Valentine E.

M

Ihe

ESUT

400

ESUT/10/111119

Civil Eng.

44

Udeugwu Gideon Ebuka

M

Ihe

UNEC

400

2010/171009

Medical rehab.

45

ANIOKE OLUEBUBE M.

F

IHE

ESUT

400

ESUT/2010/109755

ESTATE MGT.

46

EKOH CHIAGOZIE P.

M

IHE

UNN

300

2011/179249

SOCIAL WORK

47

NEBO PATIENCE A.

F

ISI AWAA

ESUT

400

ESUT/2010/112770

MASS COMM.

48

Igweonu Cresentus U.

M

Ituku

ESUT

400

ESUT/10/114156

Law

49

ANIOKE ARINZE P.

M

ITUKU

UNN

300

2011/176653

PSYCHOLOGY

50

Oha Okezie Johnbosco

M

Mgbidi

ESUT

400

ESUT/2010/112569

Insurance

51

Amatanweze kingsley T

M

Mgbowo

UNN

500

2009/164383

Met/Mat. Eng.

52

Nwokolo Chilo M.

M

Mgbowo

ESUT

500

ESUT/09/102821

Mech& Prod.Eng.

53

Oleka Chinyere Benedeth

F

Mgbowo

IMT

300

IMT/AC/H2013/086

Accounting

54

Onwude James Uchenna

M

Mgbowo

UNN

400

2010/172702

Political Science

55

Obasi Chinyere Mercy

F

Mmaku

ESCET

300

NE/DE/BIO/12/233

Biology

56

Obasi Ezechukwu E.

M

Mmaku

UNN

400

2010/175105

Industrial Chemistry

57

OBASI EJIKE R.

M

 MMAKU

ESUT

400

ESUT/2010/113025

BANKING & FINANCE

58

Okoh Onuorah Lawrence

M

Nenwenta

ESUT

400

ESUT/2009/100381

Industrial physics

59

Ilogebe Igwedimma D.

M

Nkwe

UNEC

400

2010/171734

Marketing

60.

EZE JOY I.

F

NKWE

ESUT

400

ESUT/2010/112552

INS. & RISK MGT

61

OHAERI ERNEST A.

M

NKWE

ESUT

300

ESUT/10/112039

Marketing

62

Okolo Vincent C.

M

Obeagu

ESUT

500

ESUT/2009/102934

Chemical Eng.

63

ANI CHIAGOZIE J.

M

OBEAGU

ESUT

400

ESUT/2010/110481

AGRIC /BIO ENG.

64

Egbo Ifeanyi Enoch

M

Ogbaku

IMT

400

CET/H2012/035

Civil Eng.

65

Okanu Chukwudi Joseph

M

Ogbaku

ESUT

500

ESUT/09/102135

Elect. Elect Eng.

66

Okeke Vincent O.

M

Ogbaku

NAU

400

2010374102

Ind. Prod. Eng.

67

OKOYE UJUNWA M.

F

OGBAKU

IMT

HND2

IMT/MC/H2012/087

MASS COMM.

68

CHUKWUNWEIKE STANLEY A.

M

OGUGU

UNN

500

2009/163789

MET.MAT.ENG.

69

Ezeh Chidiebere Christian

M

Owelli

ESUT

300

ESUT/11/112672

Ins.& Risk Mgt.

70

Udechukwu Sochim Irene

F

Owelli

IMT

400

IMT/SLT/H2012/057

Sc. Lab. Tech.

71

OKEKE SOLOMTOCHUKWU P.

M

OWELLI

ESUT

400

.ESUT/2010/113605

AGRIC ECONS & EXT

72

OKEH ONACHUKWU J.

F

OWELLI

ESUT

300

ESUT/2011/107693

APP.MCB & BREW.

73

Ani Uchechukwu Judith

F

Ugbo

NAU

400

2010214825

Chemical Eng.

74

Okeke Chidi Christopher

M

Ugbo

ESUT

300

ESUT/2011/111869

Accounting

75

Okolie Stella Ujunwa

F

Ugbo

ESUT

300

ESUT/2011/107669

Applied Micro Bio.& Brew.

76

Udenta Samuel C.

M

Ugbo

UNN

500

09/165266

Law

77

EKWE BENETH T.

M

UGBO

ESUT

300

ESUT/2011/113454

ECONOMICS

78

Nwadiri Franca Peace

F

Ugwueme

IMT

HND1

IMT/SLT/H2013/012

Biochemistry

79

Ogbuka Chibuzo Sunday

M

Ugwueme

IMT

HND1

IMT/QS/H2013/007

Quantity Surveying

80

Okeke Chimezie E.

M

Ugwueme

MOUA Umudike

300

MOUAU/11/18220

Banking & Finance

81

Okeke Michael Chinedu

M

Ugwueme

ESUT

500

ESUT/09/103142

Civil Eng.

82

Okoye Livinus U.

M

Ugwueme

IMT

HND 1

IMT/QS/H2013/003

Quantity Surveying

83

Uche Maduako Frankline

M

Ugwueme

ESUT

300

ESUT/11/112193

Marketing

 

AWARDEES FOR IKEOHA FOUNDATION 2013 /2014 SCHOLARSHIP/BURSARY AWARD 
EZEAGU LGA (N30,000 EACH)


S/NO.

NAMES

SEX

COMMUNITY

INSTITUTION

LEVEL OF STUDY

REG. NO.

COURSE

1

NDU AMARACHI P.

F

AGBA UMANA

IMT

HND2

IMT/CHE/H2012/190

CHEMICAL ENG.

2

OKONKWO CHINAZA S.

F

AGBA UMANA

IMT

HND1

IMT/SLT/H2013/120

SCIENCE LAB TECH.

3

OZOUWA CHIAMAKA A.

F

AGBA UMUANA

ESUT

400

ESUT/10/112550

INS.& RISK MGT.

4

OKAFOR NNAEMEKA J

M

AGUOBA IWOLLO

ESUT

 400

ESUT/10/114076

LAW

5

ANACHUNAM BLESSING O.

F

AGUOBU  OWA

IMT

HND2

IMT/CHE/H2012/039

CHEMICAL ENG.

6

NZEKWE AGATHA C.

F

AGUOBU IWOLLO

IMT

HND1

IMT/PAD/H2013/012

PUBLIC ADMIN.

7

 ANIAKOR MICHAEL S.

M

IMEZI OLO

IMT

HND2

IMT/PMEP/H2012/04

MECHANICAL.ENGR.

8

ANIBUEZE CALISTA C

F

AGUOBU OWA

ESUT

400

2011/107701

APPLIED MCB

9

MANULU NICHOLAS K

M

AGUOBU OWA

UNN

300

2011/179257

ECONS/PHYL.

10

ORJI KENNETH A.

M

AGUOBU OWA

IMT

HND2

IMT/CHE/H2012/038

CHEMICAL ENG.

11

NWACHUKWU CHIBUZOR C

M

AGUOBU OWA 1

ESUT

500

ESUT/2009/103423

MET & MAT  ENG

12

ONYIBO NKECHINYERE V.

F

AKAMA OGHE

IMT

HND2

BKF/H2012/085

BANKING & FIN.

13

UGWUOZOR CHRISTIAN O.    

M

AKAMA OGHE

IMT

HND2

IMT/SLT/H2012/224

BIOCHEMISTRY

14

MAGBO GLORIA E.

F

AKAMHA OGHE

IMT

HND2

IMT/PAD/H2012/070

PUBLIC ADMIN

15

MADU KELECHI K.

M

AMANDIM  OLO

IMT

HND2

IMT/EEP/H2012/024

ELECT.ELECT.ENG

16

OGUANYA CHIBUIKE C.

M

AMANKWO OGHE

IMT

HND1

IMT/CHE/H2013/138

CHEMICAL ENG.

17

CHINZE HENRIETTA CHINENYE

F

AMANSIODO OGHE

ESUT

 300

ESUT/2011/113074

BANKING &FINANCE

18

NDOLO ONYEDIKACHI A.

M

AMANSIODO OGHE

ESUT

400

ESUT/2010/109716

ESTATE MGT.

19

OBIEKWE CHIDIEBERE H.

M

AWHA

ESUT

300

ESUT/2011/113872

SOCIOLOGY

20

MADUKAIFE OBIANUJU C.

F

AWHA IMEZI

IMT

HND2

IMT/CHE/H2012/172

CHEMICAL ENG.

21

NOSIKE TOCHUKWU S.

M

AWHA NDIAGU

ESUT

400

ESUT/2012/138395

 APP.MCB & BREW

22

NWANKWO EMMANUEL S.

M

AZUNGENE

IMT

HND2

IMT/EEP/H2012/019

ELECT.ELECT.ENG

23

AMALU UKAMAKA E.

F

ENUGU IHE OLO

ESUT

400

ESUT/2010/109444

SC. COMPUTER EDU.

24

ABUMISI CHUKWUEMEKA K.

M

EVEAZU

ESUT

300

ESUT/2011/113512

ECONOMICS

25

OZOKENNA CHIGOZIE M.A

M

EZEMA MGBAGBU OWA

ESUT

400

ESUT/2010/111480

MET AND MAT ENG

22222226

EKWUEME OKECHUKWU P.

M

EZEMAGU AGUOBU OWA

UNEC

500

2009/164347

MEDICAL RADIOLOGY

27

OZOR STELLA U.

F

IBITE OLO

IMT

HND1

IMT/SLT/H2013/060

SCIENCE LAB TECH.

28

OJIDEAGU VICTOR I.

M

IHUONYIA

ESUT

300

ESUT/2011/113711

POLITICAL SCIENCE

29

IFEJIKALU LAZARUS N.

M

IHUONYIA CITY

IMT

HND2

CES/H2012/007

CIVIL ENGINEERING

30

ONANIKE OBINNA F.

M

IMEZI OWA

UNN

 400

2010/172957

MEDICAL REHAB.

31

ONWURAH CHRISTOPHER C.

M

IMEZI OWA

IMT

HND2

IMT/CES/H2012/041

CIVIL ENG.

32

OKONGWU PASCHAL C.

M

IMEZI OWA

ESUT

400

ESUT/10/108365

IND.MATHS & STATS

33

OKECHI CHUKWUMA K.

M

IMEZI OWA

IMT

HND2

IMT/CHE/H2012/093

CHEMICAL ENG.

34

EJIM OGOCHUKWU A.

F

IMEZI OWA

ESUT

300

ESUT/2011/113059

BANKING & FINANCE

35

ANIAGOLU AUGUSTINE E.

M

IMEZI OWA

UNEC

500

2009/164548

MEDICAL RADIO.

36

CHIBUEZE JAMES O.

M

IMEZI-OLO

IMT

HND2

IMT/SLT/H2012/276

ENVIROMENTAL BIO.

37

TABUGBO OLUCHUKWU L.

F

ISIOKWE AKAMA

IMT

HND1

IMT/SLT/H2013/215

SC.LAB TECH.

38

NZEKWE OBINNA K.

M

ISIUGWU UMANA

IMT

HND2

IMT/CHE/H2012/136

CHEMICAL ENG.

39

ANIAKO GERALD C.

M

IWOLLO

UNN

400

2010/170538

CIVIL ENG.

40

IZUEKE IRENE O.

F

IWOLLO

IMT

HND1

IMT/SLT/H2013/379

SC.LAB TECH

41.

ACHU UCHENNA E.

M

IWOLLO

UNEC

500

2009/164772

MED LAB SCIENCE

42

ENEMUO CHUKWUEMEKA B.

M

IWOLLO

ESUT

500

ESUT/2009/102187

ELECT.ELECT ENG.

43

OZOAGBODO LUKE C.

M

MGBAGBU OWA

ESUT

500

ESUT/2009/102285

ELECT.ELECT. ENG.

44

IGBOANUGO QUEENDALINE O.

F

MGBAGBU OWA

IMT

HND2

IMT/CEM/H2012/023

COOP. ECON & MGT

45

NWEKE JULIET U.

F

MGBAGBU-OWA

ESUT

300

ESUT/2011/109805

ESTATE MGT

46

OGBOZOR BENJAMIN C.

M

NCHANAWA

UNN

400

2010/171213

MEDICAL RADIO.

47

UBENYI ROBINSON E.

M

NEKE OGHE

ESUT

400

ESUT/2010/110388

ELECT. ELECT. ENG

48

EJIOFOR UWABUOFU M.

F

NEKE OGHE

IMT

HND2

IMT/SLT/H2012/035

MICROBIOLOGY

49

OFOAMA EVARISTUS C.

M

NEKE OGHE

IMT

HND2

IMT/CHE/H2012/005

FINE & APPLIED ARTS

50

MALUZE IBEKWE PETER

M

NEKE OYOFO

ESUT

500

ESUT/2009/102299

ELECT .ELECT ENG

51

OKOLI MARY T.

F

OBELEAGU

IMT

HND2

IMT/SLT/H2012/029

BIOCHEMSTRY

52

UDEH VICTOR C.

M

OBELEAGU

FEDPOLY NEGEDE

HND1

HME00757

MECH.ENG.

53

ENEBE JOY CHIOMA

F

OBELEAGU UMANA

ESCET

300

NE/DE/CSC/12/277

COMPUTER SC

54

OGBONNA CHIDIMMA N.

F

OBELEAGU UMANA

ESUT

300

ESUT/2011/107803

APPLIED MB

55

OLI  HELEN  O.

F

OBELEAGU UMANA

ESUT

400

ESUT/2010/107993

GEOLOGY & MINING

56

EZI JACHIKE C.

M

OBINOFIA

UNN

300

2011/180543

COMBINED SOC. SC

57

UGWU MARY C.

F

OBINOFIA NDIUNO

ESUT

300

ESUT/10/112559

INS.& RISK MGT.

58

ANEKE PEACE C.

F

OBINOFIA NDIUNO

ESUT

300

ESUT/2011/112279

BUS ADMIN

59

ANIEZE JUDITH O.

F

OGHE

ESUT

300

ESUT/2011/109121

FOOD SC & TECH.

60

DROHA NELSON I.

M

OGHE

IMT

HND1

IMT/CHE/H2013/007

CHEMICAL  ENG.

61

OZOKOLIE CHIKA N.

M

OGWOFIA OWA

ESUT

400

ESUT/2010/109282

SC COMPUTER EDU.

62

ALIOZOR CHIOMA P.

F

OKUNITO UMANA NDIUNO

UNN

400

2010/173618

MEDICAL REHAB.

63

EZIOKWU CHINEDU R

M

OLO

ESUT

300

ESUT/09/105697

PSYCHOLOGY

64

OZOAGU MAXWELL C.

M

OLO

FEDPOLY OKO

HND2

FPO/RI/HND/BAM/012/206

BUS ADMIN

65

MMADU JACINTA C.

F

OLO

IMT

HND1

IMT/SLT/H2013/158

SC.LAB TECH.

66

ODENIGBO MARYJANE C.

F

OLO

IMT

HND1

IMT/CHE/H2013/057

SCIENCE LAB. TECH 

67

OZOBU PAUL C..

M

OLO

ESUT

400

ESUT/2010/110769

MECH. & PROD. ENG.

68

OGWUECHE COLLINS O.

M

OYOFO OGHE

ESUT

400

2010/108159

INDUST. CHEM.

69

UZENDU ROBINSON F.

M

OYOFO OGHE

ESUT

400

ESUT/2010/108939

ANIMAL SCIENCE

70

UZOECHI NNAMDI J

M

UGWUIKE IWOLLO

IMT

HND1

IMT/EEE/H2013/018

ELEC. ELECT ENG.

71

CHIELO CLARA E.

F

UMANA  NDIAGU

ESCET

400

NE/DE/ENG/11/125

ENGLISH LANG.

72

IFEACHO ONYINYE M.

F

UMANA ELIAGU

IMT

HND2

IMT/MKT/H2012/093

MARKETING

73

IGWE FAUSTINA I.

F

UMUAJI

UNEC

300

2011/178344

BUSINESS MGT

74

ELOBUIKE CHRISTOPHER C

M

UMUAJI MGBAGBU

UNEC

400

2010/174275

LAW

75

MADUBUIKE JOHNBOSCO K.

M

UMUAJI MGBAGBU OWA

ESUT

300

2011/113675

POLITICAL SC.

76

NNAIKE OBIORA B.

M

UMUANA NDIAGU

IMT

HND1

IMT/SLT/H2013/241

PHYSICS & ELECT.

77

EGWU PATRICK EJIKE JNR.

M

UMUANA NDIAGU

UNN

400

2010/173979

MASS COMM.

78

ANIAKOR CHRISTIANA C

F

UMUANA NDI-AGU

IMT

HND1

IMT/SLT/HJ2013/157

MICROBIOLOGY

79

ANIEKE IJEOMA S.

F

UMUANA NDI-UNO

IMT

HND2

IMT/EEP/H2012/092

ELECTRICAL ENG.

80

OKEKE INNOCENT C.

M

UMUEZE

IMT

HND2

IMT/SLT/H2012/001

SC.LAB TECH

81

OKAFOR IFUNANYA C.

F

UMUEZEAGU

ESUT

400

ESUT/2010/113302

COOP. & RURAL DEV.

82

OZOILO PASCHAL C

M

UMUMBA NDIAGU

FSD &T.

400

10/DT/01789

DENTAL TECH.

83

OZOEKWEM CHEKWUBE L.

F

UMUMBA NDIUNO

IMT

HND2

IMT/CHE/H2012/048

CHEMICAL ENG.

AWARDEES FOR IKEOHA FOUNDATION 2013 /2014 SCHOLARSHIP/BURSARY AWARD
OJI RIVER LGA (N30,000 EACH)


S/N

NAMES

SEX

COMMUNITY

INSTITUTION

LEVEL OF STUDY

REG. NO.

COURSE

1

IGWE CHINONSO CHIJIOKE

M

ACHI

ESUT

400

ESUT/2010/112728

MASS COMM.

2

OKAH KINGSLEY .C

M

ACHI

ESUT

400

ESUT/2010/113479

POLITICAL SC.

3

OBUNANRO CHKWUAGOZIE

M

ACHI

ESUT

400

ESUT/2010/111984

MARKETING

4

OFFOR REMIGIUS .N

M

ACHI

ESUT

400

ESUT/2010/111987

MARKETING

5

EZENYIRIOHA ODINAKA S.

M

ACHI

ESUT

500

ESUT/2009/107012

CIVIL ENGR

6

ILOELUNACHI ERNEST .O

M

ACHI

ESUT

500

ESUT/2009/101957

BUILDING TECH

7

OKOLI-PIUS UGOCHINYERE

F

ACHI

ESUT

400

ESUT/2010/113691

SOCIOLOGY & ANTH.

8

PHILIP OBIANUJU PEACE

F

ACHI

ESUT

400

ESUT/2009/199242

MEDICINE

9

GINIKA-EZEABI CHIMDINDU

F

ACHI

ESUT

500

ESUT/2009/102629

COMPUTER ENGR

10

UWAEZUOKE ONYEDIKA V.

M

ACHI

ESUT

400

ESUT/10/108082

GEOLOGY & MINING

11

OZOEMENAM EKENE .E

M

ACHI

ESUT

500

ESUT/2008/94422

ELECT/ELECT. ENGR

12

OBIAJURU ONYEDIKACHI .N

M

ACHI

ESUT

500

ESUT/2009/107021

ELECT/ELECT ENGR

13

EBENEZER OSITA IKENNA

M

ACHI

ESUT

400

ESUT/2009/104873

BANKING & FINANCE

14

KENECHUKWU UJUNWA A.

F

ACHI

IMT

HND1

IMT/MC/H2012/144

MASS COMM

15

UZOIGWE PRECIOUS K.

F

ACHI

IMT

HND2

IMT/SLT/H2012/015

ENV.BIOLOGY

16

ANYA NICHOLAS K.

M

ACHI

IMT

HND2

IMT/BKF/H2012/048

BANKING & FINANCE

17

NWACHUKWU DABERECHI J.

F

ACHI

UNN

400

2010/173642

ECONOMICS/PSYCH

18

NZEH CHIOMA OPRAH

F

ACHI

UNN

400

2009/168073

FORGN. LANG & LIT

19

EGWUONWU CELESTINE .N

M

ACHI

UNN

400

2010/169828

ARCH. & TOUR.

20

CHUKWUMEZIE CHARITY U.

F

ACHI

UNN

300

2011/176852

SOCIAL WORK

21

ONUABUEKE HENRY C.

M

ACHI

UNN

300

2011/180008

POL.SC/PSYCHOLOGY

22

UCHE IJEOMA P.

F

ACHI

IMT

HND2

IMT/CHE/H2012/128

CHEMICAL ENGR

23

UGWAKA CHUKWUEMEKA C.

M

ACHI

IMT

HND2

IMT/CHE/H2012/037

CHEMICAL ENGR..

24

EZENYIRIOHA MICHAEL O.

M

ACHI

IMT

HND2

IMT/MEM/H2012/012

MECH.ENG.

25

TASIE JOY C.

F

ACHI

IMT

HND2

IMT/CHE/H2012/096

CHEMICAL ENG.

26

NDUFUECHI JOHNPAUL J.

M

ACHI

IMT

HND1

IMT/CHE/H2013/020

CHEMICAL ENG.

27

AWAZIEM IJEOMA N.

F

ACHI

IMT

HND2

IMT/SLT/H2012/304

SC.LAB TECH.

28

OFOEDU CHIDERA S.

M

ACHI

ESUT

500

ESUT/2009/102136

ELECT.ELECT.ENG

29

UMEH OLIVER N.

M

ACHI

IMT

HND2

IMT/EEE/H2012/067

ELECT.ELECT.ENG

30

EMELUMMUO ONYEDIKA O.

M

ACHI

ESUT

400

ESUT/2010/109181

EDU.FOUNDATION

31

EZENYIRIOHA CHIAMAKA F..

F

ACHI

IMT

HND1

IMT/BAM/H2013/063

BUS.ADMIN.

32

OBIEMEZIE UDOKA F.

F

ACHI

ESUT

300

ESUT/2011/107781

MICRO BIOLOGY

33

NZEKWE PROMISE O.

F

ACHI

IMT

HND2

IMT/SLT/H2012/194

SCIENCE LAB. TECH

34

ONYEMA CLETUS C.

M

ACHI

IMT

HND2

IMT/CHE/H2012/019

CHEMICAL ENG.

35

NZEH CHIOMA O.

F

ACHI

UNN

400

2009/168073

FOREIGN LANG.& LIT.

36

IBEKWE CHEKWUBE P.

F

ACHI AGU

ESUT

400

ESUT/2010/109387

ACCOUNTING EDU.

37

OBI ADAOBI CONFIDENCE

F

AKWU ACHI

ESUT

400

ESUT/2010/113730

SOC & ANTHRO.

38

MADU CHIBUZOR LEVI

M

AKWU-ACHI

ESUT

500

ESUT/2009/103211

CIVIL ENGR

39

ONWUKEME FLORENCE .C

F

AWLAW

ESUT

300

ESUT/2011/113561

ECONOMICS

40

ONYEGBUNA JEPHTHA .O

M

AWLAW

ESUT

400

ESUT/2010/110309

ELECT/ELECT. ENGR

41

MADUECHESI MATILDA .O

F

AWLAW

ESUT

300

ESUT/2011/114034

PSYCHOLOGY

42

MADUECHESI ANENE .A

M

AWLAW

ESUT

500

ESUT/2009/105873

LAW

43

IKEH VIRTUS OLUCHUKWU

M

AWLAW

ESUT

300

ESUT/2011/112084

MARKETING

44

AGUSI CHIMAOBIM L.

M

AWLAW

IMT

HND2

IMT/BKF/H2012/065

BANKING & FINANCE

45

ANYA CHINATU C.

F

AWLAW

IMT

HND2

IMT/MC/H2012/068

MASS COMM.

46.

MADUCHESI VENATIUS C.

M

AWLAW

ESUT

400

ESUT/2010/110284

ELECT.ELECT.ENG.

47

MADUECHESI CELINA O.

F

AWLAW

ESUT

400

ESUT/2010/108707

AGRIC ECONS & EXT.

48

ILOGEBE CHIDIEBERE H.

M

EHUHE

UNEC

300

ESUT/2011/177177

MED.LAB.SCIENCE

49

EGBU SAMUEL C.

M

ENUGU AGU

IMT

HND2

IMT/CET/H2012/017

CIVIL ENG.

50

ONYENYIRI CHIDINMA .U

F

ENUGU-AGU

ESUT

400

ESUT/2010/113277

ECONOMICS

51

EJEAGU ROMANUS OKEZIZE

M

INYI

ESUT

500

DE/ESUT/10/108723

AGRIC ECONS & EXT

52

OBIEGUE MARCEL .A

M

INYI

ESUT

300

ESUT/2011/113097

BANKING & FINANCE

53

AKUMA GIDEON .C

M

INYI

ESUT

300

ESUT/2011/113052

BANKING & FINANCE

54

ARINZE NJIDEKA F.

F

INYI

IMT

HND2

IMT/BKF/H2012/123

BANKING & FINANCE

55

OKORO UGOCHUKWU N.

M

INYI

IMT

HND2

IMT/BKF/H2012/162

BANKING & FINANCE

56

ILO CHUKWUEMEKA .C

M

INYI

NAU

400

NAU/2010504538

GEOLOGY

57

UMEH OKECHUKWU C.

M

INYI

UNN

400

2010/172007

GEOGRAPHY

58

CHUKWUAGU NGOZIKA A.

F

INYI

UNN

400

2010/170197

LAW

59

ANYAJI CHIDINMA J.

F

INYI

UNN

300

2011/177092

ACCOUNTING

60

ILOH CHIDIEBERE A.

F

INYI

ESUT

400

ESUT/2010/111917

ACCOUNTING

61

EMERIBE LOVETH U.

F

INYI

ESUT

400

ESUT/2010/109158

EDU. MGT/ECONOMICS

62

IGWEBUIKE JOHNSON O.

M

INYI

FCC OJI RIVER

HND1

0483

CHEMISTRY

63

OKPARADI BETHEL T. O.

M

INYI

UNN

300

2012/184440

PHILOSOPHY

64

OLEDIMMA KENECHUKWU

M

INYI

ESUT

400

ESUT/2010/107501

APPLIED BIOCHEM.

65

ONYEFURU UGOCHUKWU P.

M

INYI

ESUT

500

ESUT/2007/85455

MEDICINE & SURGERY

66

OLEDINMA ONYEKA S.

M

 INYI

IMT

400

ESUT/2010/111500

MET & MAT ENGR

67

OKPARA OKECHUKWU S.

M

ISIKWE ACHI

IMT

HND2

IMT/CEM/H2012/048

COOP.ECONS & MGT

68

ONWUAJUESE NNAMDI .N

M

ISIKWEACHI

ESUT

400

ESUT/2010/110477

AGRIC ENGR

69

ILOEGBU PETER ODIRA

M

MBAOGU

ESUT

400

ESUT/2010/111477

MET & MAT ENGR

70

MGBEJIOFOR TIMOTHY .O

M

MBAOGU

ESUT

500

ESUT/2009/102883

MECH/PROD ENGR

71

IGBOBODO CHRISTIAN .C

M

MBAOGU

ESUT

500

ESUT/2009/103269

CIVIL ENGR

72

OFFOR NZUBE VINCENT

M

MBAOGU

ESUT

400

ESUT/2010/111179

CIVIL ENGR

73

EZE OBIAJULU .E

M

MBAOGU

ESUT

400

ESUT/2010/114181

LAW

74

EMELIFE TOCHUKWU C.

M

AWLAW

IMT

HND2

IMT/CS/H2012/167

COMPUTER SCIENCE

75

AHANONU ODINAKA R.

M

MBAOGU

UNN

400

2009/169697

POL.SCIENCE

76

IKEH JOSEPH HARRISON

M

UGWUOBA

ESUT

400

ESUT/2010/112955

BANKING & FINANCE

77

NWOSI ROY CHIADIKAOBI

M

UGWUOBA

ESUT

500

ESUT/2009/102843

MECH/PROD. ENGR

78

NWOZOR CHIOMA M.

F

UGWUOBA

ESUT

300

ESUT/11/110848

MECH./PROD.ENG.

79

ONWUAMAEZE AUGUSTA .O

F

UGWUOBA

IMT

HND2

IMT/8H/N2012/145

SCIENCE LAB TECH

80

UBAKA PHILIP C.

M

UGWUOBA

IMT

HND2

IMT/CEM/H2012/061

COOP.ECONS & MGT.

81

NWANA OKECHUKWU C..

M

UGWUOBA

ESUT

500

ESUT/2009/97558

CHEMICAL ENG.

82

EGWUATU-ELEM IKENNA C.

M

UGWUOBA

NAU

400

2010374105

IND.& PROD. ENG.

83

JONAS GODSWILL .C

M

UMUOME INYI

ESUT

400

ESUT/2010/111500

MET & MAT ENGR

AWARDEES FOR IKEOHA FOUNDATION 2013 /2014 SCHOLARSHIP/BURSARY AWARD 
UDI LGA (N30,000 EACH)


S/N

NAMES

SEX

COMMUNITY

INSTITUTION

LEVEL OF STUDY

REG. NO.

COURSE

1

Ene-Akata Uchechukwu A.

F

Abia

ESUT

500

ESUT/2008/97680

Medicine

2

ALI PEACE C.

F

ABIA

IMT

HND2

IMT/MKT/H2012/077

MARKETING

3

ENEH LIVINUS I.  

M

ABIA

ESUT

500

ESUT/2009/102221

ELECT.ELECT.ENG

4.

UDE RACHAEL C.

F

ABIA

IMT

HND1

IMT/CHE/H2013/060

CHEMICAL ENG.

5

OWOH BRIGHT C.

M

ABIA

ESUT

400

ESUT/2010/112539

INS.RISK & MGT.

6

Aniekwe Chukwunonso A.J.

M

Abor

UNIABUJA

400

10251378

Law

7

Uzongwa Sunita C.

F

Abor

ESUT

300

ESUT/2012/140485

Coop.& Rural Develop.

8

Offia Somtochukwu K.

M

Abor

ESUT

400

ESUT/2009/102844

Mech./Prodc. Engr.

9

AGWULU CHINWE J.

F

ABOR

ESUT

400

ESUT/2009/99244

MEDICINE & SURGERY

10

Anwa Ifeanyi Luke

M

Affa

ESUT

500

ESUT/2009/102555

Computer Eng

11

Ekwo Ifeanyi L.

M

Affa

UNEC

400

2010/173366

Law

12

AMADI ANTHONY J.C

M

AFFA

IMT

HND1

IMT/CS/H2013/017

COMPUTER SCIENCE.

13

OLU NNAEMEKA A.

M

AFFA

UNEC

300

2011/180582

LAW

14

Eneh Henry Chibuzor

M

Amokwe

IMT

HND1

IMT/PAD/H2013/014

Public Admin

15

Aniagolu Chielozanam E.

M

Amokwe

ESUT

400

ESUT/2010/108147

INDUSTRIAL CHEM

16

Aguezu Ikechukwu I.

M

Amokwe

ESUT

400

ESUT/2010/108632

MEDICINE

17

Eneh Onyedika C.

M

Amokwe

IMT

HND2

CHE/H2012/053

Chem Eng

18

Agueze Chiamaka Shirley

F

Amokwe

ESUT

300

ESUT/2011/113668

Political Sc

19

Eneh Davidmark I.

M

Amokwe

UNEC

500

2009/167980

Law

20

AGUEZE EZINNE G.

F

AMOKWE

ESUT

300

ESUT/2011/109794

ESTATE MGT.

21

ANEKE UCHENNA A.

M

AMOKWE

IMT

HND2

IMT/CHE/H2012/095

CHEMICAL ENG.

22

EZE EBERECHUKWU C.

F

AMOKWE

IMT

HND1

IMT/CHE/H2013/051

CHEMICAL ENG.

23

AGU GERALDINE O.

F

AMOKWE

ESUT

400

ESUT/2010/112586

INS. RISK & MGT

24

Aniekwe Valentine O.

M

Ebe

ESUT

500

ESUT/09/106727

Mech/Prod. Eng.

25

Nwabuisi Chidimma E.

F

Ebe

IMT

HND2

IMT/EEE/H2012/102

Elect/Tele Eng

26

Ngwaka Francis C.

M

Ebe

IMT

HND1

PAD/H2013/020

Pub Adm

27

EKWO LINDA C.

F

EBE

IMT

HND2

IMT/CHE/H2012/022

CHEMICAL ENG..

28

MANEME UCHENNA H.

M

EBE

IMT

HND 2

IMT/CHE/H2012/024

CHEMICAL ENG.

29

Ozor Peter Ugochukwu

M

Egede

IMT

HND1

IMT/CEN/H2013/074

Co-op. Econs

30

Ukwuani Florence C.

F

Egede

ECUMENICAL

300

ESUT/11/098867

English/G& C

31

Mbah Mcsylvester C

M

Egede

F.S.D& T

400

FSDT&T/DTH/11/02100

Dental Therapy

32

Amujielo Ifeoma Miriam

F

Egede

ESUT

300

ESUT/2011/109289

Library Info

33

ONUOHA DEMIAN I.

M

EGEDE

ESUT

500

ESUT/2010/110357

ELECT.ELECT.ENG.

34

Ngwaka Juventus Osita

M

Eke

UNIZIK

400

2010364163

Computer  Engr.

35

Ezejiofor Stephen C.

M

Eke

IMT

HND2

IMT/CHE/H2012/132

Che. Eng.

36

Aguji Daniel O.

M

Eke

UNEC

400

2010/173269

Med.Rehab

37

Ozonu Frankline C.

M

Eke

UNN

300

2011/176863

Industrial Chemistry

38

Chiahamma Emmanuella U.

F

Eke

ESUT

400

ESUT/2010/111994

Marketing

39

Anigbo Nneka Joy

F

Eke

UNN

300

2011/178898

Industrial Chemistry

40

IHEMEJE CHIKA C.

F

EKE

ESUT

400

ESUT/2010/108626

MEDICINE & SURGERY

41

ONYIA CHIDINMA C.

F

EKENENE

ESUT

400

ESUT/2010/109126

EDUC. FOUNDATION.

42

UDEH MARCELLINUS T.

M

NACHI

IMT

HND1

IMT/BKF/H2013/015

BANKING &FINANCE

43

Ozoani Collins C.

M

Ngwo

IMT

HND2

IMT/CET/H2012/024

Civil  Engr.

44

Ude Chibuke Chidubem

M

Ngwo

ESUT

400

ESUT/2010/111295

Computer Engr.

45

Ozoude Chidi Jude

M

Ngwo

ESUT

400

ESUT/2011/111964

Accountancy

46

Ozougwu Chinelo ViviN

F

Ngwo

ESUT

400

ESUT/2010/112746

Mass comm...

47

AMANOH KOSISOCHUKWU J.

F

NGWO

ESUT

400

ESUT/2010/113576

POLITICAL SCIENCE

48

Eze Martins C.

M

Nsude

Akanu Ibiam Poly

HND1

2013/HEE0047

Elect Elect Engr.

49

Eze Ngozi Blessing

F

Nsude

ESCET

300

AW/NE/UT/ENG/11/058

English Educ.

50

Ozoede Chukwudi C.

M

Nsude

ESUT

400

ESUT/09/102191

Elect..Elect. Engr.

51

Alor Ndubuisi Samson

M

Nsude

ESUT

400

ESUT/10/111580

Met. Mat.  Engr.

52

Agu Chukwuemeka D.

M

Nsude

UNIZIK

300

2011154033

Soc & Ant

53

Ani Henry Oluchukwu

M

Nsude

ESUT

500

ESUT/2008/97600

Chemical Eng

54

UGWU IKENNA M.

M

NSUDE

ESCET

300

AWKA/NE/DE/BIO/121248

BIOLOGY EDUCATION

55

AGU CHIDINMA L.

F

NSUDE

NAU

400

2010714084

HUMAN PHYSIOLOGY

56

OZOUGWU RITA N.

F

NSUDE

ESUT

500

ESUT/2009/100531

AGRIC/ECONS & EXT.

57

Udeagu Doris O.

F

Obinagu

ESUT

400

ESUT2010/114110

Law

58

Eneh Everistus Sunday

M

Obinagu

ESUT

500

ESUT/2010/108664

Medicine

59

Eneje Chinenye E.

F

Obioma

ESUT

400

ESUT/10/109169

Education

60

Obiaka Samuel Onyeka

M

Obioma

ESUT

400

ESUT/09/102188

Elect. Elect .Eng.

61

JIDEOFFOR CHINELO E.

F

OBIOMA

ESUT

400

ESUT/2010/109163

EDUC.FOUNDATION.

62

Agwagu Lilian Chinwe

F

Okpatu

ESCET

300

AW/NE/DE/ENG/12/206

Edu.Foundation

63

Ikete Jide Joseph

M

Okpatu

ESUT

500

ESUT/2009/102732

Mech/Pro.Eng

64

Ikpeata George Emenike

M

Okpatu

ESUT

400

ESUT/2010/114106

Law

65

Ozor Dickson U.

M

Okpatu

ESUT

500

ESUT/09/102151

Elect Elec Eng

66

AJAH CHUKWUEMEKA P.

M

OKPATU

ESUT

500

ESUT/09/106409

COMPUTER ENG.

67

Eze Clara Chidera

F

Udi

ESUT

400

ESUT/2010/114139

Law

68

Mbaeze Nwanneka R.

F

Udi

ESCET

300

NE/DE/BIO/12/262

Bio.Edu

69

Eze Ifeanyi  Christian

M

Udi

ESUT

500

ESUT/08/94499

Elect Elect. .Eng

70

Ani Somadina Mabel

F

Udi

ESUT

300

ESUT/2011/107621

App. Biochem

71

Madu Emmanuel C.

M

Ukana

ESUT

400

ESUT/2009/105035

Economics

72

Ogenigbo Ann Obiageli

F

Ukana

IMT

HND2

IMT/CHE/H2012/134

Chemical Eng

73

Ezeh Ngozi Immaculate

F

Umabi

ESUT

400

ESUT/2010/109264

Education

74

Agu Chidubem Vitalian

M

Umabi

UNEC

500

2009/164115

Med Rehab.

75

Agu Tochukwu Sergius

M

Umabi

UNEC

400

2008/157672

Med. Rehab

76

Nnaji Chikaodinaka E.

F

Umabi

UNEC

400

2008/158000

Med. Lab Sc.

77

AGU CHETACHUKWU Z.

M

UMUABI

UNEC

400

2010/171611

DENTISTRY

78

AGU JENNIFER C.

F

UMUABI

ESUT

300

ESUT/2011/113822

SOCIOLOGY & ANTHR

79

AGU CHIOMA N.

F

UMUABI

ESUT

300

ESUT/2011/113821

SOCIOLOGY

80

ACHIME CHIDIOGO N.

M

UMUABI

ESUT

300

ESUT/2011/107774

APP. MCR.BREWING

81

Onyia Ethel Ujunwa

F

Umuaga

ESUT

300

ESUT/2011/113096

Banking   & Finance

82

Ikpere Vivian Nnenna

F

Umulumgbe

ESUT

400

ESUT/2010/114230

Edu. Foundation

83

Offia Tochukwu O.

M

Umuoka

ESCET

300

NE/UT/PHY/11/071

Phys .Education

AWARDEES FOR IKEOHA FOUNDATION 2013 /2014 SCHOLARSHIP/BURSARY AWARD
ENUGU NORTH (N30,000 EACH)


S/N

NAMES

SEX

COMMUNITY

INSTITUTION

LEVEL OF STUDY

REG. NO.

COURSE

1.

NNADI CHINEDU MICHAEL

M

EN. NORTH NGWO

ESUT

500

ESUT/2009/102626

COMPUTER ENGR.

2.

UGWU EMMANUEL

M

EN. NORTH NIKE

ESUT

500

ESUT/2009/103390

MET & MAT. ENGR.

3

OCHIAGHA CHINENYE U.

F

ENUGU NGWO

ESUT

300

ESUT/2011/111859

ACCOUNTANCY.

4.

EZE FAVOUR C.

F

ENUGU NGWO

ESUT

300

ESUT/2011/111903

ACCOUNTANCY

5

ANEKE CHIMDINDU C.

M

ENUGU NGWO

UNN

400

2010/170302

COMPUTER SCIENCE

6

OJI EYIUCHE N.

F

ENUGU NGWO

ESUT

300

ESUT/2011/111860

ACCOUNTANCY

7

UDEANI NNENNA L.

F

ENUGU NGWO

IMT

HND1

IMT/PAD/H2013/103

PUBLIC ADMIN.

8

EZE NGOZIKA J.

F

ENUGU NGWO

OSISATECH

HND2

PAD/H2012/R/083

PUBLIC ADMIN.

9

ONOH CHIMDINDU E.

M

ENUGU NGWO

ESUT

400

ESUT/2010/111732

ACCOUNTANCY

10

NGWU IFEOMA C.

F

ENUGU NGWO

FSD & T

300

11/DT/02281

DENTAL TECH.

11

UDEH WALSON A.

M

NGWO

ESUT

500

ESUT/09/102912

MECHANICAL ENG.

12

NNADI OBIORA I.

M

NGWO

ESUT

300

ESUT/2011/114056

PSYCHOLOGY

13

OCHU CHIAMAKA A.

F

NGWO

ESUT

300

ESUT/2011/107628

APP.BIOCHEMISTRY

14

ONOH CHIDOZIE V.

M

NGWO

ESUT

500

ESUT/2009/106469

ELECT.ELECT.ENG

15

ALUTAOJI AMARACHI O.

F

NGWO

ESUT

300

ESUT/2011/133420

APP.BIOCHEMISTRY

16.

AMANO CHIDUBEM J.

M

NGWO

ESUT

400

ESUT/2010/107449

APP.BIOCHEMISTRY

17

ANI CHIDINMA K.

F

NGWO

UNN

400

2010/175337

BIOCHEMISTRY

18

ONOH CHETANNA Z.

M

NGWO

ESUT

400

ESUT/2010/111324

COMPUTER ENG.

19

ONOH CHUKWUEBUKA J.

M

NGWO

ESUT

500

ESUT/2009102982

CHEMICAL ENG

20

NGWU EKWUTOSI M.

F

OGUI NIKE

ESUT

400

ESUT/2010/109398

AGRIC EDUCATION

AWARDEES FOR IKEOHA FOUNDATION 2013 /2014 SCHOLARSHIP/BURSARY AWARD 
IGBOEZE NORTH (N30,000 EACH)


S/N

NAMES

SEX

COMMUNITY

INSTITUTION

LEVEL OF STUDY

REG. NO.

COURSE

1

URAMA SOCHIMA E.

M

AGUIBEJE

UNN

400

2010/170382

HISTORY & INT’L STU.

2

NWODO BLESSING .I

F

AJARA ISIAGU

UNN

300

2011/175647

EDUCATION BIOLOGY

3

ADONU VITALIS CHIJIOKE

M

AJI

NAU

400

2010654195

PHARMACY

4

ODO CHIOMA CLEMENTINA

F

AMUFIE

UNN

400

2010/171927

NURSING SCIENCES

5

OYIGA ARINZE CHARLES

M

AMUFIE

UNN

500

2009/168348

MEDICINE & SURGERY

6

OSSAI EUPHEMIA O.

F

AMUFIE

ESUT

300

ESUT/2011/112715

INS.RISK & MGT.

7

OODO SEBASTINE .O

M

IGBELLE

UNN

400

2010/175347

SOIL SCIENCE

8

ABUGU ROMANUS .C

M

IGOGORO

IMT

HND1

IMT/CEM/H2013/001

COOP ECONS & MGT.

9

EZEJA KENECHUKWU .G

M

IGOGORO

NAU

400

2010394694

LAW

10

MAMMAH PAUL UCHENWA

M

IGOGORO

IMT

HND1

IMT/SLT/H2013/073

BIOCHEMISTRY

11

OSSAI GEORGE OBIORA

M

IMUFIE

ESUT

300

ESUT/2011/110455

ELECT/ELECT. ENGR

12

ABUGU KINGSLEY EJIOFOR

M

IMUFU

UNN

300

2011/175823

CIVIL  ENGR.

13

IYIDA JULIET CHEKWUBE

F

IMUFU

NAU

400

2010394798

LAW

14

IYIDA-JAMES RACHAEL

F

IMUFU

NAU

300

2011484070

APP. MCB. & BREWING

15

MAMAH IFESINACHI .W

M

IMUFU

ESUT

300

ESUT/2011/112094

MARKETING

16

EZE STANLEY OLUCHI

M

ISI UGWU

ESUT

300

ESUT/2011/110897

MECH & PROD. ENGR

17

OGILI IFEANYI SAMUEL

M

NKPAMUTE

UNN

400

2010/174177

EDUCATION PHYSICS

18

IGWE JENNIFER O.

M

NKPAMUTTE

ESUT

400

ESUT/2010/111780

ACCOUNTANCY

19

ABUGU CHISOM INNOCENT

M

OGRUTE

ESUT

400

ESUT/2010/107605

APPLIED MCB & BREW.

20

ABUGU IFEANYI ALOYSIUS

M

OGRUTE

ESUT

300

ESUT/2011/107592

APP.BIOCHEMISTRY

21

APEH MARTHINA IFEOMA

F

OGRUTE

BENUE STATE POLY

HND1

1398

BUS. ADMIN MGT.

22

AZEGBA SEBASTINE .O

M

OGRUTE

ESUT

400

ESUT/2010/109267

EDU. FOUNDATIONS

23

EYA OKECHUKWU ARINZE

M

OGRUTE

ESUT

300

ESUT/2011/112385

BUSINESS ADMIN

24

EYA SUNDAY IFEANYI

M

OGRUTE

ESUT

400

ESUT/2010/113496

POLITICAL SCIENCE

25

EZE AMARACHI .P

F

OGRUTE

ESUT

400

ESUT/2010/109152

GUID. & COUNSELLING

26

EZEJA MARYANN NKEM

F

OGRUTE

FEDPOLY OKO

HND2

FPO/HND/LIS/012/027

LIBRARY & INFO SC.

27

IDOKO PETER IFEANYI

M

OGRUTE

ESUT

300

ESUT/IRM/2011/112693

INS. & RISK MGT.

28

SIMON ANGELINA OLUCHI

F

OGRUTE

FEDPOLY, OKO

HND1

FPO/HND/LIS/013/002

LIBRARY & INFO SC.

29

UGWU VICTOR C.

M

OGRUTE

ESUT

300

ESUT/11/117989

POLITICAL SCIENCE

30

UKWUABA DAVID CHARLES

M

OGRUTE

UNN

300

2011/175870

CIVIL ENGR.

31

EZE CHRISTIAN S.

M

OGRUTE

ESUT

400

ESUT/2010/113128

COOP. & RURAL DEV.

32

OODO EMMANUEL C.

M

OGRUTE

UNN

400

2010/171488

PHILOSOPHY

33

UMANU SAMSON .O

M

OKPO

UNN

400

2010/173919

SOIL SCIENCE

34

ADONU JUDE .O

M

OLIDO

NAU

300

2011374030

INDUST. & PROD. ENG

35

EYA CELESTINE CHINEKWU

M

OLIDO

ESUT

300

ESUT/2011/107613

APP.BIOCHEMISTRY

36

EKE SAMSON I.

M

OLIDO

ESUT

300

ESUT/2011/112612

PUBLIC ADMIN.

37

EKEH EMEKA CASMIR

M

ONICHA

ESUT

400

ESUT/2010/107607

APPLIED MCB & BREW.

38

EZE SAMSON IBEKWE

M

ONICHA

UNN

400

2010/171998

POLITICAL SCIENCE

39

ODO SUNDAY .I

M

ONICHA

IMT

HND1

IMT/EEP/H2013/030

ELECT/ELECT. ENGR

40

URAMAH GRANT I.

M

ONICHA

UNN

300

2011/175927

SOCIAL WORK

41

OKPE CHIOMA C.

F

UDAH

ESUT

400

ESUT/2010/113244

COOP.& RURAL DEV.

42

EKUTA CASMIR

M

UDAH

ESUT

400

ESUT/2010/113138

COOP.& RURAL DEV.

43

ALI UCHENNA H.

M

UGBAIKE

UNN

400

2010/172704

MET. MAT. ENG.

44

UGWU EMEKA J.

M

UMU ADONU OWO

ESUT

400

ESUT/2010/113

COOP. & RURAL DEV.

45

OSSAI EMEKA J.

M

UMU AGAMA

UNN

400

2010/172678

HISTORY & ARCH.

46

UGWUANYI JACINTHA .G

F

UMUAGAMA

UNN

300

2011/178796

BIOLOGY EDUCATION

47

EZE CHIOMA CHIDIEBERE

F

UMUIDA

UNN

500

2009/165762

PHARMACY

48

EZE IFESINACHI IKENNA

M

UMUIDA

UNN

400

2010/170890

ELECTRICAL ANGR

49

UGWU CHIMEZIE CHARLES

M

UMUIDA

IMT

HND1

IMT/EEP/H2013/018

ELECT/ELECT. ENGR.

50

UGWOKE CHINENYE .C

F

UMUIDA OZZI

UNN

400

2010/174389

LIBRARY & INFO. SC.

51

ADONU INNOCENT .A

M

UMUITODO

ESUT

400

ESUT/2010/108721

AGRIC ECONS & EXT.

52

ADONU NICHODEMUS .C

M

UMUITODO

MOUAU

300

MOUAU/11/18309

MICROBIOLOGY

53

ADONU THADDEUS .O

M

UMUITODO

NAU

300

2011374031

INDUST. & PROD. ENG

54

EYA KELVIN CHUKWUDI

M

UMUITODO

ESUT

400

ESUT/2010/109276

BIOLOGY EDUCATION

55

ARJI EMMANUEL .I

M

UMUOGBO

UNN

300

2011/180343

MECHANICAL ENGR.

56

AJI THEODORA CHIDERA

F

UMUOGBO UNO

UNN

400

2010/171391

LIBRARY & INFO. SC.

57

MAMAH EMEKA DENNIS

M

UMUONU

ESUT

400

ESUT/2010/108686

AGRIC EXTENSION

58

MAMAH AUGUSTINE .O

M

UMUOPU

ESUT

400

ESUT/2010/111765

ACCOUNTANCY

59

ABUGU OGOM FERDINAND

M

UMUOZZI

UNN

300

2011/175917

PUB. ADMIN & L. G.

60

EZEJA KINGSLEY .N

M

UMUOZZI

ESUT

500

ESUT/2009/107001

CIVIL ENGR.

 

 

 


© 2010-2014 Ikeoha Foundation | All rights reserved